Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch : M5 chip with 10‑core CPU and 10‑core GPU, 32GB, 1TB SSD - Silver

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
MJ3E4B/A

Description

Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch : M5 chip with 10‑core CPU and 10‑core GPU, 32GB, 1TB SSD - Silver. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Apple M, Processor model: M5. Display diagonal: 36.1 cm (14.2"), Display resolution: 3024 x 1964 pixels. Internal memory: 32 GB. Total storage capacity: 1 TB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Apple GPU. Operating system installed: macOS Tahoe. Product colour: Silver. Weight: 1.55 kg

Key Features

  • Laptop Clamshell Silver
  • Apple M M5 Processor cores: 10
  • 36.1 cm (14.2") 3024 x 1964 pixels
  • 32 GB
  • 1 TB SSD
  • Apple GPU On-board graphics card cores: 10
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3
  • Lithium Polymer (LiPo) 72.4 Wh 70 W
  • macOS Tahoe

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width312.6 mm
Height15.5 mm
Depth221.2 mm
Weight1550 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerApple
On-board graphics card 4K supportYes
On-board graphics card 6K supportYes
On-board graphics card cores10
Ray tracing accelerationYes
Display
Display brightness1000
Maximum refresh rate120
Number of external displays supported2
On-board graphics card modelApple GPU
Pixel density254
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeFull HD
Front camera resolution1920 x 1080
Front camera resolution (numeric)12
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Video formats supportedAV1, H.264, HEVC, ProRes
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers6
Battery
Battery capacity72.4
Battery technologyLithium Polymer (LiPo)
Fast chargingYes
Brand-specific features
Accessibility featuresAccessibility Reader, Closed Captions, Live Captions, Live Speech, Motion & display and text settings, Personal Voice, Switch Control, Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom
Brand specific technologiesWide color (P3)
Computer system
Internal memory32
Processor cores10
Processor familyApple M
Processor generationApple M 5th Gen
Processor manufacturerApple
Processor modelM5
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Ambient light sensorYes
Compatible memory cardsSDXC
Display diagonal14.2
Display resolution3024 x 1964
Ethernet LANNo
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialAluminium
Introduction year2026
Numeric keypadNo
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)10 - 35
Product colourSilver
Product typeNotebook
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 45
Docking station
Card reader integratedYes
HDMI ports quantity1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedNo
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power70
Cables includedUSB Type-C to MagSafe 3
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Docking connectorYes
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Number of SSDs installed1
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyApple
Package depth356.8
Package height263.8
Package weight2340
Package width61.2
SSD capacity1000
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity1000
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Video decode engineYes
Video encode engineYes
Warranty period1
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores16
Performance
Apple IntelligenceYes
Efficient cores6
Performance cores4
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)60
Software
Operating system installedmacOS Tahoe
Storage
Total SSDs capacity1000

Extra Information

Brand:
Apple
Width:
312.6 mm
Height:
15.5 mm
Depth:
221.2 mm
Weight:
1550 g
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
6
Battery capacity:
72.4
Battery technology:
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Fast charging:
Yes
Product colour:
Silver
Accessibility features:
Accessibility Reader, Closed Captions, Live Captions, Live Speech, Motion & display and text settings, Personal Voice, Switch Control, Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom
Brand specific technologies:
Wide color (P3)
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera HD type:
Full HD
Front camera resolution:
1920 x 1080
Front camera resolution (numeric):
12
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported:
Yes
Operating system installed:
macOS Tahoe
Video formats supported:
AV1, H.264, HEVC, ProRes
Internal memory:
32
Processor cores:
10
Processor family:
Apple M
Processor generation:
Apple M 5th Gen
Processor manufacturer:
Apple
Processor model:
M5
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Ambient light sensor:
Yes
Compatible memory cards:
SDXC
Display diagonal:
14.2
Display resolution:
3024 x 1964
Ethernet LAN:
No
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Clamshell
Housing material:
Aluminium
Introduction year:
2026
Numeric keypad:
No
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
0 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T):
10 - 35
Product type:
Notebook
Storage temperature (T-T):
-25 - 45
Touchscreen:
No
Display brightness:
1000
Maximum refresh rate:
120
Number of external displays supported:
2
On-board graphics card model:
Apple GPU
Pixel density:
254
Card reader integrated:
Yes
HDMI ports quantity:
1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter included:
No
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
AC adapter power:
70
Cables included:
USB Type-C to MagSafe 3
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Docking connector:
Yes
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Memory form factor:
On-board
Mobile network connection:
No
Number of SSDs installed:
1
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Apple
Package depth:
356.8
Package height:
263.8
Package weight:
2340
Package width:
61.2
SSD capacity:
1000
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
1000
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Video decode engine:
Yes
Video encode engine:
Yes
Warranty period:
1
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Apple
On-board graphics card 4K support:
Yes
On-board graphics card 6K support:
Yes
On-board graphics card cores:
10
Ray tracing acceleration:
Yes
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores:
16
Apple Intelligence:
Yes
Efficient cores:
6
Performance cores:
4
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
60
Total SSDs capacity:
1000