Apple MacBook Neo 13-inch : A18 Pro chip with 6‑core CPU and 5‑core GPU, 8GB, 512GB SSD, Touch ID - Citrus

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
MHFE4B/A

Description

Apple MacBook Neo 13-inch : A18 Pro chip with 6‑core CPU and 5‑core GPU, 8GB, 512GB SSD, Touch ID - Citrus. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Apple A, Processor model: A18 Pro. Display diagonal: 33 cm (13"), Display resolution: 2408 x 1506 pixels. Internal memory: 8 GB. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Apple GPU. Operating system installed: macOS Tahoe. Product colour: Lime. Weight: 1.23 kg

Key Features

  • Laptop Clamshell Lime
  • Apple A A18 Pro Processor cores: 6
  • 33 cm (13") 2408 x 1506 pixels IPS LED backlight
  • 8 GB
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Apple GPU On-board graphics card cores: 5
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 6.0
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 36.5 Wh
  • macOS Tahoe

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width297.5 mm
Height12.7 mm
Depth206.4 mm
Weight1230 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerApple
On-board graphics card 4K supportYes
On-board graphics card cores5
Ray tracing accelerationYes
Display
Display brightness500
Number of external displays supported1
On-board graphics card modelApple GPU
Panel typeIPS
Pixel density219
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeFull HD
Front camera resolution1920 x 1080
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Video formats supportedAV1, H.264, HEVC
Audio
Audio formats supportedAAC, ALAC, FLAC, MP3
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Battery
Battery capacity36.5
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Brand-specific features
Accessibility featuresClosed Captions, Increase Contrast, Reduce Motion, Siri and Dictation, Switch Control, Text to Speech, Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom
Computer system
Internal memory8
Maximum internal memory8
Processor cores6
Processor familyApple A
Processor manufacturerApple
Processor modelA18 Pro
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version6.0
Design
Compatible memory cardsNot supported
Display diagonal13
Display resolution2408 x 1506
Ethernet LANNo
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Introduction year2026
LED backlightYes
Numeric keypadNo
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T)10 - 35
Product colourLime
Product typeNotebook
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 45
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedNo
Cables includedUSB Type-C
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Keyboard backlitNo
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Number of SSDs installed1
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyApple
Package depth320.6
Package height227.8
Package weight1790
Package width52.7
SSD capacity512
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Video decode engineYes
Video encode engineYes
Warranty period1
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores16
Performance
Apple IntelligenceYes
Efficient cores4
Performance cores2
Ports & interfaces
USB 2.0 Type-C ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)20
Software
Operating system installedmacOS Tahoe
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
Apple
Width:
297.5 mm
Height:
12.7 mm
Depth:
206.4 mm
Weight:
1230 g
Audio formats supported:
AAC, ALAC, FLAC, MP3
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Battery capacity:
36.5
Battery technology:
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Product colour:
Lime
Accessibility features:
Closed Captions, Increase Contrast, Reduce Motion, Siri and Dictation, Switch Control, Text to Speech, Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera HD type:
Full HD
Front camera resolution:
1920 x 1080
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported:
Yes
Operating system installed:
macOS Tahoe
Video formats supported:
AV1, H.264, HEVC
Internal memory:
8
Maximum internal memory:
8
Processor cores:
6
Processor family:
Apple A
Processor manufacturer:
Apple
Processor model:
A18 Pro
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
6.0
Compatible memory cards:
Not supported
Display diagonal:
13
Display resolution:
2408 x 1506
Ethernet LAN:
No
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Clamshell
Introduction year:
2026
LED backlight:
Yes
Numeric keypad:
No
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
0 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T):
10 - 35
Product type:
Notebook
Storage temperature (T-T):
-25 - 45
Touchscreen:
No
Display brightness:
500
Number of external displays supported:
1
On-board graphics card model:
Apple GPU
Panel type:
IPS
Pixel density:
219
Card reader integrated:
No
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter included:
No
Cables included:
USB Type-C
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Keyboard backlit:
No
Memory form factor:
On-board
Mobile network connection:
No
Number of SSDs installed:
1
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Apple
Package depth:
320.6
Package height:
227.8
Package weight:
1790
Package width:
52.7
SSD capacity:
512
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Video decode engine:
Yes
Video encode engine:
Yes
Warranty period:
1
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Apple
On-board graphics card 4K support:
Yes
On-board graphics card cores:
5
Ray tracing acceleration:
Yes
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores:
16
Apple Intelligence:
Yes
Efficient cores:
4
Performance cores:
2
USB 2.0 Type-C ports quantity:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
1
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
20
Total SSDs capacity:
512