HP OfficeJet Pro 8135e Wireless All-in-One Color Printer, Instant Ink; Two-sided printing

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
40Q47B#687

Description

HP OfficeJet Pro 8135e Wireless All-in-One Color Printer, Instant Ink; Two-sided printing. Print technology: Thermal inkjet, Printing: Colour printing, Maximum resolution: 4800 x 1200 DPI, Print speed (colour, normal quality, A4/US Letter): 10 ppm. Copying: Colour copying, Maximum copy resolution: 600 x 600 DPI. Scanning: Colour scanning, Optical scanning resolution: 1200 x 1200 DPI. Faxing: Colour faxing. Duplex functions: Print, Fax. Maximum ISO A-series paper size: A4. Wi-Fi. Direct printing. Product colour: Blue

Key Features

  • Home & office Thermal inkjet Colour printing
  • 4800 x 1200 DPI
  • Printing colours: Black, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow
  • A4 20 ppm
  • Colour copying Colour scanning Colour faxing
  • Mopria Print Service, Apple AirPrint
  • Direct printing
  • USB port Wi-Fi Ethernet LAN Bluetooth
  • Internal memory: 512 MB Built-in processor 1200 MHz
  • 8 kg

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width460.3 mm
Height233 mm
Depth337.5 mm
Weight8000 g
Camera
Built-in processorYes
Maximum resolution4800 x 1200
Processor frequency1.2
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Brand-specific features
HP segmentHome, Home office
Certificates
Sustainable technologies and materialsContains ocean-bound recycled plastic; Recyclable through HP Planet Partners; FSC Certified Packaging
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Computer system
Internal memory512
Maximum internal memory512
Copying
Greyscale levels256
Maximum number of copies99
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Design
Built-in displayYes
DisplayCGD
Display diagonal2.7
Ethernet LANYes
Market positioningHome & office
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 40
Product colourBlue
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 60
Features
AC input voltage100 - 240
Box contentsHP OfficeJet Pro 8135e All-in-One Printer; HP 924 Setup Black Ink Cartridge; HP 924 Setup Cyan Ink Cartridge; HP 924 Setup Magenta Ink Cartridge; HP 924 Setup Yellow Ink Cartridge; Power Cord; Regulatory Flyer; Ink Caution Flyer; Setup Poster; Reference Guide
Cables includedAC
Compatible operating systemsWindows 11; Windows 10; Windows Server; macOS 11 Big Sur; macOS 12 Monterey; macOS 13 Ventura; macOS 14 Sonoma; macOS 15 Sequoia; Linux; Chrome OS
Duplex functionsFax, Print
Maximum print size210 x 297 mm
Maximum scan area215.9 x 297
Number of users5
Package depth298
Package height408
Package weight10210
Package width506
Pallet gross weight334000
Power supply typeInternal (Built-in) Universal Power Supply
Print speed (colour, normal quality, A4/US Letter)10
Printing coloursBlack, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow
Security algorithmsEAP-TLS, HTTPS, PEAP, SSL/TLS, WPA2-Enterprise, WPA3-Enterprise, WPA3-Personal
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Printing
Print resolution black1200 x 1200
Software
Mac operating systems supportedMacOS, Mac OS X 11.0 Big Sur, Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey, Mac OS X 13.0 Ventura, Mac OS X 14.0 Sonoma

Extra Information

Brand:
HP
Width:
460.3 mm
Height:
233 mm
Depth:
337.5 mm
Weight:
8000 g
Product colour:
Blue
HP segment:
Home, Home office
Built-in processor:
Yes
Mac operating systems supported:
MacOS, Mac OS X 11.0 Big Sur, Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey, Mac OS X 13.0 Ventura, Mac OS X 14.0 Sonoma
Maximum resolution:
4800 x 1200
Processor frequency:
1.2
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 10, Windows 11
Sustainable technologies and materials:
Contains ocean-bound recycled plastic; Recyclable through HP Planet Partners; FSC Certified Packaging
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
2
Internal memory:
512
Maximum internal memory:
512
Greyscale levels:
256
Maximum number of copies:
99
Bluetooth:
Yes
Built-in display:
Yes
Display:
CGD
Display diagonal:
2.7
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Market positioning:
Home & office
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T):
5 - 40
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 60
AC input voltage:
100 - 240
Box contents:
HP OfficeJet Pro 8135e All-in-One Printer; HP 924 Setup Black Ink Cartridge; HP 924 Setup Cyan Ink Cartridge; HP 924 Setup Magenta Ink Cartridge; HP 924 Setup Yellow Ink Cartridge; Power Cord; Regulatory Flyer; Ink Caution Flyer; Setup Poster; Refere
Cables included:
AC
Compatible operating systems:
Windows 11; Windows 10; Windows Server; macOS 11 Big Sur; macOS 12 Monterey; macOS 13 Ventura; macOS 14 Sonoma; macOS 15 Sequoia; Linux; Chrome OS
Duplex functions:
Fax, Print
Maximum print size:
210 x 297 mm
Maximum scan area:
215.9 x 297
Number of users:
5
Package depth:
298
Package height:
408
Package weight:
10210
Package width:
506
Pallet gross weight:
334000
Power supply type:
Internal (Built-in) Universal Power Supply
Print speed (colour, normal quality, A4/US Letter):
10
Printing colours:
Black, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow
Security algorithms:
EAP-TLS, HTTPS, PEAP, SSL/TLS, WPA2-Enterprise, WPA3-Enterprise, WPA3-Personal
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Print resolution black:
1200 x 1200