HP 225 Wireless Keyboard

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
805T1AA#ABU

Description

HP 225 Wireless Keyboard. Keyboard form factor: Full-size (100%), Connectivity technology: Wireless, Device interface: RF Wireless, Keyboard key switch: Plunger key switch, Recommended usage: Universal. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Universal
  • RF Wireless Plunger key switch
  • Full-size (100%) Numeric keypad Touchpad
  • Black
  • 1 pc(s)

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width425.9 mm
Height26.8 mm
Depth146.1 mm
Weight425.5 g
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Battery
Battery type1 x AAA
Brand-specific features
HP segmentBusiness
Certificates
Compliance certificatesBIS, CE, EAC, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Sustainable technologies and materialsPackaging is recyclable
Design
BacklightNo
Connectivity technologyWireless
LED indicatorsBattery
Numeric keypadYes
Product colourBlack
Recommended usageUniversal
Features
Mouse includedNo
Number of batteries (keyboard)2
Package depth173
Package height32
Package weight580
Package width441
Pallet gross weight394000
Power source typeBattery
Network
Wireless range10 m

Extra Information

Brand:
HP
Width:
425.9 mm
Weight:
425.5 g
Product colour:
Black
HP segment:
Business
Compliance certificates:
BIS, CE, EAC, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Sustainable technologies and materials:
Packaging is recyclable
Backlight:
No
Connectivity technology:
Wireless
LED indicators:
Battery
Numeric keypad:
Yes
Recommended usage:
Universal
Depth:
146.1 mm
Height:
26.8 mm
Mouse included:
No
Number of batteries (keyboard):
2
Package depth:
173
Package height:
32
Package weight:
580
Package width:
441
Pallet gross weight:
394000
Power source type:
Battery
Wireless Range:
10 m
Battery type:
1 x AAA
Windows operating systems supported:
Yes