HP 475 Dual-Mode Wireless Keyboard

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
7N7B9AA#ABU

Description

HP 475 Dual-Mode Wireless Keyboard. Keyboard form factor: Full-size (100%), Connectivity technology: Wireless, Device interface: Bluetooth, Keyboard key switch: Membrane, Recommended usage: Universal. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Universal
  • Bluetooth Membrane
  • Full-size (100%) Numeric keypad
  • Black
  • 1 pc(s)

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width376 mm
Height19 mm
Depth153 mm
Weight670 g
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Battery
Batteries includedYes
Battery type2 x AAA
Brand-specific features
HP segmentBusiness
Certificates
Compliance certificatesBIS, BSMI, CE, EAC, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Sustainable technologies and materialsAt least 50% post-consumer recycled plastic; FSC Certified Packaging
Design
BacklightNo
Connectivity technologyWireless
Numeric keypadYes
Product colourBlack
Recommended usageUniversal
Ergonomics
Minimum system requirementsUSB Type-A port; Bluetooth
Features
Compatible operating systemsWindows 11; Windows 10; macOS; ChromeOS
Frequency band2.4
Mouse includedNo
Number of batteries (keyboard)2
Package depth162.7
Package height29.5
Package weight850
Package width426
Pallet gross weight237000
Power source typeBattery
Network
Wireless range10 m
Software
Mac operating systems supportedMacOS

Extra Information

Brand:
HP
Width:
376 mm
Weight:
670 g
Batteries included:
Yes
Product colour:
Black
HP segment:
Business
Mac operating systems supported:
MacOS
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 10, Windows 11
Compliance certificates:
BIS, BSMI, CE, EAC, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS
Sustainable technologies and materials:
At least 50% post-consumer recycled plastic; FSC Certified Packaging
Backlight:
No
Connectivity technology:
Wireless
Numeric keypad:
Yes
Recommended usage:
Universal
Minimum system requirements:
USB Type-A port; Bluetooth
Compatible operating systems:
Windows 11; Windows 10; macOS; ChromeOS
Depth:
153 mm
Frequency band:
2.4
Height:
19 mm
Mouse included:
No
Number of batteries (keyboard):
2
Package depth:
162.7
Package height:
29.5
Package weight:
850
Package width:
426
Pallet gross weight:
237000
Power source type:
Battery
Wireless Range:
10 m
Battery type:
2 x AAA