HP 255 Dual Wireless Mouse

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
8R3U1UT#ABB

Description

HP 255 Dual Wireless Mouse. Form factor: Ambidextrous. Movement detection technology: Optical, Device interface: Bluetooth, Movement resolution: 1600 DPI, Buttons type: Pressed buttons, Buttons quantity: 3, Scroll type: Wheel. Power source: Batteries. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Office Optical 1600 DPI Black
  • Ambidextrous Bluetooth 10 m
  • Scroll type: Wheel Buttons quantity: 3
  • Power source: Batteries
  • 1 AA

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width69.3 mm
Height38.2 mm
Depth115 mm
Weight68.3 g
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Battery
Batteries includedYes
Battery typeAA
Number of batteries supported1
PurposeOffice
Brand-specific features
HP segmentBusiness
Certificates
Sustainable technologies and materialsAt least 50% post-consumer recycled plastic
Design
Connectivity technologyWireless
Form factorAmbidextrous
Product colourBlack
Quantity per pack1
Ergonomics
Minimum system requirementsUSB Type-A port; Bluetooth
Features
Compatible operating systemsWindows 11; Windows 10; macOS; ChromeOS
Frequency band2.4
Package depth87
Package height45
Package weight140
Package width135
Pallet gross weight500000
Network
Wireless range10 m
Software
Mac operating systems supportedMacOS

Extra Information

Brand:
HP
Width:
69.3 mm
Weight:
68.3 g
Batteries included:
Yes
Battery type:
AA
Number of batteries supported:
1
Product colour:
Black
Purpose:
Office
HP segment:
Business
Mac operating systems supported:
MacOS
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 10, Windows 11
Sustainable technologies and materials:
At least 50% post-consumer recycled plastic
Connectivity technology:
Wireless
Form factor:
Ambidextrous
Quantity per pack:
1
Minimum system requirements:
USB Type-A port; Bluetooth
Compatible operating systems:
Windows 11; Windows 10; macOS; ChromeOS
Depth:
115 mm
Frequency band:
2.4
Height:
38.2 mm
Package depth:
87
Package height:
45
Package weight:
140
Package width:
135
Pallet gross weight:
500000
Accessory Group:
keyboard_and_mice
Wireless range:
10 m