ASUS TUF GAMING B850-PLUS WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
90MB1J30-M0EAY0

Description

ASUS TUF GAMING B850-PLUS WIFI. Processor manufacturer: AMD, Processor socket: Socket AM5, Compatible processor series: AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series. Supported memory types: DDR5-SDRAM, Maximum internal memory: 192 GB, Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2, SATA III, Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD, RAID levels: 0, 1, 5, 10. Maximum resolution: 7680 x 4320 pixels. Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be), Wi-Fi standards: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)

Key Features

  • AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series
  • PC ATX AMD B850 Realtek ALC1220 7.1 channels
  • DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 192 GB
  • HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 7
  • BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit Clear CMOS button
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 5.4

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width305 mm
Depth244 mm
Weight1320 g
Memory
Memory channelsDual-channel
Memory slots typeDIMM
Camera
Maximum resolution7680 x 4320
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 11
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC1220
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Computer system
Maximum internal memory192
Processor manufacturerAMD
Cooling
Supported processor socketsSocket AM5
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
Component forPC
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Number of storage drives supported7
Product colourBlack
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
Expansion slots
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation5.0
1st M.2 largest key size2280
Number of M.2 (M) slots3
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots1
Features
Antenna includedYes
Cables includedSATA
DisplayPort version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipsetAMD B850
Number of HDDs supported4
On-board graphics cardNo
Package depth273
Package height68
Package weight1810
Package width353
Power source typeATX
Processor socketSocket AM5
RAID levels0, 1, 5, 10
RAID supportYes
Supported memory typesDDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive typesHDD & SSD
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Internal I/O
Front panel connectorYes
Number of COM connectors1
Number of CPU fan connectors2
Thunderbolt headers1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors1
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity4
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity3
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity1

Extra Information

Brand:
ASUS
Width:
305 mm
Weight:
1320 g
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC1220
Product colour:
Black
Maximum resolution:
7680 x 4320
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 11
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
2
Maximum internal memory:
192
Processor manufacturer:
AMD
Supported processor sockets:
Socket AM5
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.4
Component for:
PC
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Number of storage drives supported:
7
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
4
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation:
5.0
1st M.2 largest key size:
2280
Number of M.2 (M) slots:
3
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots:
1
Antenna included:
Yes
Cables included:
SATA
Depth:
244 mm
DisplayPort version:
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Ethernet interface type:
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipset:
AMD B850
Number of HDDs supported:
4
On-board graphics card:
No
Package depth:
273
Package height:
68
Package weight:
1810
Package width:
353
Power source type:
ATX
Processor socket:
Socket AM5
RAID levels:
0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support:
Yes
Supported memory types:
DDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive types:
HDD & SSD
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Front panel connector:
Yes
Number of COM connectors:
1
Number of CPU fan connectors:
2
Thunderbolt headers:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors:
1
Memory slots type:
DIMM
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity:
3
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity:
1
Memory channels:
Dual-channel