ASUS ROG STRIX B850-G GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
90MB1M30-M0EAY0

Description

ASUS ROG STRIX B850-G GAMING WIFI. Processor manufacturer: AMD, Processor socket: Socket AM5, Compatible processor series: AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series. Supported memory types: DDR5-SDRAM, Maximum internal memory: 256 GB, Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2, SATA III, Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD, RAID levels: 0, 1, 5, 10. Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be), Wi-Fi standards: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be). Component for: PC, Motherboard form factor: micro ATX, Motherboard chipset family: AMD

Key Features

  • AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series
  • PC micro ATX AMD B850 7.1 channels
  • DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 256 GB
  • HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 6
  • BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit Clear CMOS button
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 5.4

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width244 mm
Depth244 mm
Memory
Memory channelsDual-channel
Memory slots typeDIMM
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 11
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Computer system
Maximum internal memory256
Processor manufacturerAMD
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
Component forPC
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Number of storage drives supported6
Product colourWhite
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
Expansion slots
Number of M.2 (M) slots4
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots1
Features
Antenna includedYes
DisplayPorts quantity1
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipsetAMD B850
Number of HDDs supported2
Package depth277
Package height72.5
Package width285
Processor socketSocket AM5
RAID levels0, 1, 5, 10
RAID supportYes
Supported memory typesDDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive typesHDD & SSD
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Internal I/O
12V power connectorYes
Front panel connectorYes
Number of CPU fan connectors1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors1
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity4
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity1

Extra Information

Brand:
ASUS
Width:
244 mm
Product colour:
White
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 11
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
2
Maximum internal memory:
256
Processor manufacturer:
AMD
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.4
Component for:
PC
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Number of storage drives supported:
6
HDMI ports quantity:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
4
Number of M.2 (M) slots:
4
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots:
1
Antenna included:
Yes
Depth:
244 mm
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Ethernet interface type:
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipset:
AMD B850
Number of HDDs supported:
2
Package depth:
277
Package height:
72.5
Package width:
285
Processor socket:
Socket AM5
RAID levels:
0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support:
Yes
Supported memory types:
DDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive types:
HDD & SSD
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
12V power connector:
Yes
Front panel connector:
Yes
Number of CPU fan connectors:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors:
1
Memory slots type:
DIMM
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity:
1
Memory channels:
Dual-channel