ASUS TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
90MB1KW0-M0EAY0

Description

ASUS TUF GAMING B850-BTF WIFI W. Processor manufacturer: AMD, Processor socket: Socket AM5, Compatible processor series: AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series. Supported memory types: DDR5-SDRAM, Maximum internal memory: 256 GB, Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2, SATA III, Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD, RAID levels: 0, 1, 5, 10. Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be), Wi-Fi standards: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be). Component for: PC, Motherboard form factor: ATX, Motherboard chipset family: AMD

Key Features

  • AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series
  • PC ATX AMD B850 Realtek ALC1220P 7.1 channels
  • DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 256 GB
  • HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 7
  • BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 5.4

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width305 mm
Height57 mm
Depth244 mm
Weight1440 g
Memory
Memory channelsDual-channel
Memory slots typeDIMM
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 11
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC1220P
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Computer system
Cooling typePassive
Maximum internal memory256
Processor manufacturerAMD
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
Component forPC
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Number of storage drives supported7
Product colourWhite
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
Expansion slots
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation4.0
1st M.2 largest key size22110
Number of M.2 (M) slots3
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots1
Features
Antenna includedYes
DisplayPorts quantity1
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipsetAMD B850
Number of HDDs supported4
On-board graphics cardNo
Package depth273
Package height68
Package weight2040
Package width353
Processor socketSocket AM5
RAID levels0, 1, 5, 10
RAID supportYes
Supported memory typesDDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive typesHDD & SSD
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Internal I/O
12V power connectorYes
Front panel connectorYes
Number of COM connectors1
Number of CPU fan connectors1
Thunderbolt headers1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors1
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity4
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity3
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity1

Extra Information

Brand:
ASUS
Width:
305 mm
Weight:
1440 g
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC1220P
Product colour:
White
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 11
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
2
Cooling type:
Passive
Maximum internal memory:
256
Processor manufacturer:
AMD
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.4
Component for:
PC
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Number of storage drives supported:
7
HDMI ports quantity:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
4
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation:
4.0
1st M.2 largest key size:
22110
Number of M.2 (M) slots:
3
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots:
1
Antenna included:
Yes
Depth:
244 mm
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Ethernet interface type:
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Height:
57 mm
Motherboard chipset:
AMD B850
Number of HDDs supported:
4
On-board graphics card:
No
Package depth:
273
Package height:
68
Package weight:
2040
Package width:
353
Processor socket:
Socket AM5
RAID levels:
0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support:
Yes
Supported memory types:
DDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive types:
HDD & SSD
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
12V power connector:
Yes
Front panel connector:
Yes
Number of COM connectors:
1
Number of CPU fan connectors:
1
Thunderbolt headers:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors:
1
Memory slots type:
DIMM
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity:
3
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity:
1
Memory channels:
Dual-channel