Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE (10.9", Wi-Fi)

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
SM-X520NZAPEUB

Description

Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE (10.9", Wi-Fi). Display diagonal: 27.7 cm (10.9"), Display resolution: 2304 x 1440 pixels. Internal storage capacity: 256 GB. Processor frequency: 2.6 GHz, Processor family: Samsung Exynos, Processor model: 1580. Internal memory: 12 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 13 MP, Rear camera type: Single camera, Front camera resolution (numeric): 12 MP. Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax). Assisted GPS (A-GPS). Card reader integrated. Weight: 497 g. Product colour: Grey

Key Features

  • Slate Mobile tablet Grey
  • 27.7 cm (10.9") 2304 x 1440 pixels TFT
  • Samsung Exynos 1580 2.6 GHz
  • 256 GB Card reader integrated
  • Single camera 13 MP Front camera 12 MP
  • Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3
  • 8000 mAh

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width254.3 mm
Height165.8 mm
Depth6 mm
Weight497 g
Display
HD typeWUXGA
Panel typeTFT
Camera
Auto focusYes
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)12
Processor frequency2.6
Rear camera resolution (numeric)13
Rear camera typeSingle camera
Resolution at capture speed3840x2160@30fps
Video formats supported3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM
Audio
Audio formats supported3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Battery
Battery capacity8000
Certificates
Energy efficiency classF
Computer system
Internal memory12
Internal storage capacity256
Processor cores8
Processor familySamsung Exynos
Processor manufacturerSamsung
Processor model1580
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
GPS (satellite)Yes
Design
AccelerometerYes
Ambient light sensorYes
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Display diagonal10.9
Display resolution2304 x 1440
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorSlate
Product colourGrey
Stylus penYes
Docking station
Card reader integratedYes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedNo
Electronic compassYes
GyroscopeYes
Headphone connectivityUSB
Maximum memory card size2000
MIMOYes
Mobile network connectionNo
Near Field Communication (NFC)No
Processor boost frequency2.9
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Ports & interfaces
USB 2.0 Type-C ports quantity1
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)15

Extra Information

Brand:
Samsung
Width:
254.3 mm
Weight:
497 g
Audio formats supported:
3GA, AAC, AMR, AWB, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Battery capacity:
8000
Product colour:
Grey
Auto focus:
Yes
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric):
12
GPS (satellite):
Yes
HD type:
WUXGA
Processor frequency:
2.6
Rear camera resolution (numeric):
13
Rear camera type:
Single camera
Resolution at capture speed:
3840x2160@30fps
Video formats supported:
3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM
Energy efficiency class:
F
Internal memory:
12
Internal storage capacity:
256
Processor cores:
8
Processor family:
Samsung Exynos
Processor manufacturer:
Samsung
Processor model:
1580
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Accelerometer:
Yes
Ambient light sensor:
Yes
Compatible memory cards:
MicroSD (TransFlash)
Display diagonal:
10.9
Display resolution:
2304 x 1440
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Slate
Stylus pen:
Yes
Panel type:
TFT
Card reader integrated:
Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter included:
No
Depth:
6 mm
Electronic compass:
Yes
Gyroscope:
Yes
Headphone connectivity:
USB
Height:
165.8 mm
Maximum memory card size:
2000
MIMO:
Yes
Mobile network connection:
No
Near Field Communication (NFC):
No
Processor boost frequency:
2.9
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
15
Download | Brochure Samsung SM-X520NZAPEUB:
https://icecat.biz/rest/product-pdf
Download | EU Energy Label:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_129043520_1750650539_286_3838175.pdf
Download | EU Product Fiche:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_129043520_1762204272_6236_3367885.pdf
USB 2.0 Type-C ports quantity:
1