MSI PRO H610M-E motherboard Intel H610 LGA 1700 micro ATX

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
PRO H610M-E

Description

MSI PRO H610M-E. Processor manufacturer: Intel, Processor socket: LGA 1700, Compatible processor series: Intel® Celeron®, Intel® Core™ i3, Intel® Core™ i5, Intel® Core™ i7, Intel® Core™ i9, Intel Pentium G. Supported memory types: DDR5-SDRAM, Maximum internal memory: 96 GB, Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2, SATA III, Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD, RAID levels: 0, 1, 5, 10. Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet. Component for: PC, Motherboard form factor: micro ATX, Motherboard chipset family: Intel

Key Features

  • Intel LGA 1700 Intel® Celeron®, Intel® Core™ i3, Intel® Core™ i5, Intel® Core™ i7, Intel® Core™ i9, Intel Pentium G
  • PC micro ATX Intel H610 7.1 channels
  • DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 96 GB
  • HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 5
  • BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit ACPI version: 6.4
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width200 mm
Depth236.16 mm
Memory
Memory channelsDual-channel
Memory slots typeDIMM
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Computer system
Cooling typeActive
Maximum internal memory96
Processor manufacturerIntel
Cooling
Supported processor socketsLGA 1700
Design
Component forPC
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Number of storage drives supported5
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4
Expansion slots
Number of M.2 (M) slots1
PCI Express x1 (Gen 3.x) slots2
Features
Cables includedSATA
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipsetIntel H610
Power source typeATX
Processor socketLGA 1700
RAID levels0, 1, 5, 10
RAID supportYes
Supported memory typesDDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive typesHDD & SSD
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Wi-FiNo
Internal I/O
Number of COM connectors2
Thunderbolt headers2
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2

Extra Information

Brand:
MSI
Width:
200 mm
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 10, Windows 11
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
4
Cooling type:
Active
Maximum internal memory:
96
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Supported processor sockets:
LGA 1700
Component for:
PC
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Number of storage drives supported:
5
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
1.4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
Number of M.2 (M) slots:
1
PCI Express x1 (Gen 3.x) slots:
2
Cables included:
SATA
Depth:
236.16 mm
Ethernet interface type:
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipset:
Intel H610
Power source type:
ATX
Processor socket:
LGA 1700
RAID levels:
0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support:
Yes
Supported memory types:
DDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive types:
HDD & SSD
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity:
1
Wi-Fi:
No
Number of COM connectors:
2
Thunderbolt headers:
2
Memory slots type:
DIMM
Memory channels:
Dual-channel