MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI

Description

MSI MAG B850M MORTAR WIFI. Processor manufacturer: AMD, Processor socket: Socket AM5, Compatible processor series: AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series. Supported memory types: DDR5-SDRAM, Maximum internal memory: 256 GB, Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2, Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD, RAID levels: 0, 1, 10. Ethernet interface type: 5 Gigabit Ethernet, Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be), Wi-Fi standards: 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E.... Component for: PC, Motherboard form factor: micro ATX, Motherboard chipset family: AMD

Key Features

  • AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series
  • PC micro ATX AMD B850 Realtek ALC4080 7.1 channels
  • DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 256 GB
  • HDD & SSD M.2 RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 7
  • BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit ACPI version: 6.5
  • 5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth 5.4

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width243.84 mm
Depth243.84 mm
Memory
Memory channelsDual-channel
Memory slots typeDIMM
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 11 x64
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC4080
Computer system
Maximum internal memory256
Processor manufacturerAMD
Cooling
Supported processor socketsSocket AM5
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
Component forPC
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Number of storage drives supported7
Product colourBlack
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
Expansion slots
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation5.0
1st M.2 largest key size2280
Number of M.2 (M) slots3
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots1
Features
Ethernet interface type5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipsetAMD B850
Number of HDDs supported4
On-board graphics cardNo
Processor socketSocket AM5
RAID levels0, 1, 10
RAID supportYes
Supported memory typesDDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive typesHDD & SSD
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Internal I/O
Front panel connectorYes
Number of CPU fan connectors2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors1
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity4
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity2

Extra Information

Brand:
MSI
Width:
243.84 mm
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC4080
Product colour:
Black
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 11 x64
Maximum internal memory:
256
Processor manufacturer:
AMD
Supported processor sockets:
Socket AM5
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.4
Component for:
PC
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Number of storage drives supported:
7
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
4
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation:
5.0
1st M.2 largest key size:
2280
Number of M.2 (M) slots:
3
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots:
1
Depth:
243.84 mm
Ethernet interface type:
5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipset:
AMD B850
Number of HDDs supported:
4
On-board graphics card:
No
Processor socket:
Socket AM5
RAID levels:
0, 1, 10
RAID support:
Yes
Supported memory types:
DDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive types:
HDD & SSD
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Front panel connector:
Yes
Number of CPU fan connectors:
2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors:
1
Memory slots type:
DIMM
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity:
3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
2
Memory channels:
Dual-channel