MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4 motherboard Intel B760 LGA 1700 ATX

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4

Description

MSI B760 GAMING PLUS WIFI DDR4. Processor manufacturer: Intel, Processor socket: LGA 1700, Compatible processor series: Intel® Celeron®, Intel® Pentium® Gold. Supported memory types: DDR4-SDRAM, Maximum internal memory: 128 GB, Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2, SATA, RAID levels: 0, 1, 5, 10. Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, LAN controller: Dragon RTL8125BG, Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax). Component for: PC, Motherboard form factor: ATX, Motherboard chipset family: Intel

Key Features

  • Intel LGA 1700 Intel® Celeron®, Intel® Pentium® Gold
  • PC ATX Intel B760 Realtek ALC897 7.1 channels
  • DDR4-SDRAM 4 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 128 GB
  • M.2, SATA RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 6
  • BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit ACPI version: 6.4
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width243.84 mm
Depth304.8 mm
Memory
Memory channelsDual-channel
Memory slots typeDIMM
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC897
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Computer system
Maximum internal memory128
Processor manufacturerIntel
Cooling
Supported processor socketsLGA 1700
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Component forPC
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Number of storage drives supported6
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
Expansion slots
Number of M.2 (M) slots2
PCI Express x1 (Gen 3.x) slots3
Features
DisplayPort version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipsetIntel B760
Number of HDDs supported4
Processor socketLGA 1700
RAID levels0, 1, 5, 10
RAID supportYes
S/PDIF out connectorYes
Supported memory typesDDR4-SDRAM
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1

Extra Information

Brand:
MSI
Width:
243.84 mm
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC897
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
4
Maximum internal memory:
128
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Supported processor sockets:
LGA 1700
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Component for:
PC
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Number of storage drives supported:
6
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
Number of M.2 (M) slots:
2
PCI Express x1 (Gen 3.x) slots:
3
Depth:
304.8 mm
DisplayPort version:
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Ethernet interface type:
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipset:
Intel B760
Number of HDDs supported:
4
Processor socket:
LGA 1700
RAID levels:
0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support:
Yes
S/PDIF out connector:
Yes
Supported memory types:
DDR4-SDRAM
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Memory slots type:
DIMM
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
1
Memory channels:
Dual-channel