Logitech MX Vertical

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
910-005448

Description

Logitech MX Vertical. Form factor: Right-hand. Movement detection technology: Optical, Device interface: RF Wireless + Bluetooth, Movement resolution: 4000 DPI, Buttons type: Pressed buttons, Scroll type: Wheel. Power source: Batteries. Product colour: Graphite

Key Features

  • Office Optical 4000 DPI Graphite
  • Right-hand RF Wireless + Bluetooth 10 m
  • Scroll type: Wheel
  • Power source: Batteries 1.3 m
  • 1 Built-in battery Rechargeable Lithium Polymer (LiPo) 240 mAh

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width79 mm
Height78.5 mm
Depth120 mm
Weight135 g
Cable length1.3 m
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Battery
Batteries includedYes
Battery capacity240
Battery technologyLithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery typeBuilt-in battery
Number of batteries supported1
PurposeOffice
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Design
Form factorRight-hand
Product colourGraphite
Quantity per pack1
Docking station
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)No
Features
AC adapter includedNo
Cables includedUSB Type-A to USB Type-C
Frequency band2.4
Package depth155
Package height100.5
Package weight300
Package width105
Products per pallet392
Network
Wireless range10 m
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)2.5
Software
Mac operating systems supportedMacOS
Mobile operating systems supportediPadOS

Extra Information

Brand:
Logitech
Width:
79 mm
Weight:
135 g
Cable Length:
1 m
Batteries included:
Yes
Battery capacity:
240
Battery technology:
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery type:
Built-in battery
Number of batteries supported:
1
Product colour:
Graphite
Purpose:
Office
Mac operating systems supported:
MacOS
Mobile operating systems supported:
iPadOS
Windows operating systems supported:
Yes
Bluetooth:
Yes
Form factor:
Right-hand
Quantity per pack:
1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
No
AC adapter included:
No
Cables included:
USB Type-A to USB Type-C
Depth:
120 mm
Frequency band:
2.4
Height:
78.5 mm
Package depth:
155
Package height:
100.5
Package weight:
300
Package width:
105
Products per pallet:
392
Wireless Range:
10 m
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
2.5
Download | Product Brochure:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_59345540_1534755512_1099_16310.pdf
Accessory Group:
keyboard_and_mice
Cable length:
1.3 m