Logitech C920 Pro HD Webcam

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
960-001252

Description

Logitech C920 Pro HD Webcam. Maximum video resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, Camera HD type: Full HD, Maximum frame rate: 30 fps. Interface: USB, Product colour: Black, Mounting type: Clip/Stand. Mac operating systems supported: Yes, MacOS, Mobile operating systems supported: Android, Other operating systems supported: ChromeOS. Width: 94 mm, Depth: 71 mm, Height: 43.3 mm. Package type: Box, Package width: 52.8 mm, Package depth: 102 mm

Key Features

  • 1920 x 1080 pixels 30 fps
  • Full HD
  • Built-in microphone
  • Privacy camera
  • Interface: USB
  • Mounting type: Clip/Stand
  • Black

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width94 mm
Height43.3 mm
Depth71 mm
Weight162 g
Camera
Auto focusYes
Camera HD typeFull HD
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy cover
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Battery
Batteries includedNo
Mounting typeClip/Stand
Design
InterfaceUSB
Product colourBlack
Features
Package depth102
Package height82.2
Package weight203.9
Package width52.8
Packaging content{loc-value}
Software
Mac operating systems supportedMacOS, Yes
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid

Extra Information

Brand:
Logitech
Width:
94 mm
Height:
43.3 mm
Depth:
71 mm
Weight:
162 g
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Batteries included:
No
Mounting type:
Clip/Stand
Product colour:
Black
Auto focus:
Yes
Camera HD type:
Full HD
Mac operating systems supported:
MacOS, Yes
Mobile operating systems supported:
Android
Privacy camera:
Yes
Privacy type:
Privacy cover
Windows operating systems supported:
Yes
Interface:
USB
Package depth:
102
Package height:
82.2
Package weight:
203.9
Package width:
52.8
Packaging content:
{loc-value}