Lenovo ThinkCentre M70s Gen 5 Intel® Core™ i7 i7-14700 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro SFF PC Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
12U8009JUK

Description

Lenovo ThinkCentre M70s Gen 5. Processor family: Intel® Core™ i7, Processor model: i7-14700. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM, Memory clock speed: 5600 MHz. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD, Card reader integrated, Optical drive type: DVD±RW. On-board graphics card model: Intel UHD Graphics 770. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Power supply: 260 W. Chassis type: SFF. Product type: PC. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • PC Black 260 W
  • Intel® Core™ i7 i7-14700 Processor cores: 20
  • 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 5600 MHz 1 x 16 GB
  • 512 GB SSD DVD±RW Card reader integrated
  • Intel UHD Graphics 770
  • Ethernet LAN 100,1000 Mbit/s
  • Windows 11 Pro

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width92.5 mm
Height339.5 mm
Depth297.7 mm
Weight5300 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
On-board graphics card modelIntel UHD Graphics 770
Build & materials
Chassis typeSFF
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency1.5
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.2
Performance-core base frequency2.1
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.3
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC623-CG
Audio systemHigh Definition Audio
Number of speakers1
Computer case
Power supply260
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory64
Processor cache33
Processor cores20
Processor familyIntel® Core™ i7
Processor generationIntel® Core™ i7 (14th gen)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor modeli7-14700
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Product colourBlack
Product typePC
Docking station
Card reader integratedYes
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
DisplayPorts quantity1
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory slots2x DIMM
Motherboard chipsetIntel Q670
Mouse includedYes
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® UHD Graphics
Processor boost frequency5.4
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads28
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-FiNo
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Performance
Efficient cores12
Performance cores8
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity4
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
Lenovo
Width:
92.5 mm
Height:
339.5 mm
Depth:
297.7 mm
Weight:
5300 g
Chassis Type:
SFF
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC623-CG
Audio system:
High Definition Audio
Number of speakers:
1
Product colour:
Black
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Power supply:
260
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
64
Processor cache:
33
Processor cores:
20
Processor family:
Intel® Core™ i7
Processor generation:
Intel® Core™ i7 (14th gen)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
i7-14700
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Product type:
PC
On-board graphics card model:
Intel UHD Graphics 770
Card reader integrated:
Yes
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
Ethernet LAN data rates:
100, 1000 Mbit/s
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Memory slots:
2x DIMM
Motherboard chipset:
Intel Q670
Mouse included:
Yes
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® UHD Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
5.4
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor threads:
28
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Wi-Fi:
No
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Keyboard included:
Yes
Efficient cores:
12
Performance cores:
8
Efficient-core base frequency:
1.5
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.2
Performance-core base frequency:
2.1
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
5.3
Total SSDs capacity:
512
Download | EU Declaration of Conformity:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_139719318_1774254023_2644_1424671.pdf
Download | Safety Information:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_139719318_1774251107_6315_4139182.pdf
Download | User Guide for Linux:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_139719318_1774251108_2284_242574.pdf
Download | User manual:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_139719318_1774251108_3677_3505636.pdf
Download | Product Brochure:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_139719318_1774254801_6935_2823064.pdf
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity:
1