Jabra Evolve2 Buds - USB-A MS Wireless Charging Pad

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
20797-999-989

Description

Jabra Evolve2 Buds - USB-A MS Wireless Charging Pad. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wireless, Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Office/Call center. Wireless range: 20 m. Cable length: 0.3 m. Weight: 5.4 g. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Black Office/Call center In-ear Headset
  • Wireless USB connectivity Bluetooth 5.2 20 m
  • Intraaural Earbuds 16 Ī© 98 dB
  • Microphone type: Built-in
  • Built-in battery Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width19 mm
Height16 mm
Depth18 mm
Weight5.4 g
Cable length0.3 m
Camera
Motion sensorNo
Audio
EqualizerYes
Microphone frequency80 - 8000
Microphone typeBuilt-in
Noise reductionNo
Battery
Battery recharge time2
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery typeBuilt-in battery
Fast chargingYes
Rechargeable batteryYes
Wireless chargingYes
Call management
Call managementRemote Call Control (RCC)
Computer system
Applications supportedJabra Direct;Jabra Xpress
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.2
Design
Connectivity technologyWireless
Housing materialAcrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC), Silicone
LED indicatorsBattery level, Bluetooth, Call
Number of simultaneously connected devices (max)2
Operating temperature (T-T)23 - 113
Product colourBlack
Product typeHeadset
Protection featuresDust resistant, Waterproof
Recommended usageOffice/Call center
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 45
Features
Digital Signal Processing (DSP)Yes
Headset typeBinaural
Near Field Communication (NFC)No
Number of paired devices remembered8
Package depth41
Package height208
Package width115
Packaging contentEarbuds;Link 390 Bluetooth adapter;EarGels;User documents;Charging case;USB-C to USB-A cable;Wireless charging pad (SKU dependent);USB-A to USB-C adapter (SKU dependent)
Virtual surroundNo
Wearing styleIn-ear
Works with Amazon AlexaNo
Microphone
Microphone noise-cancelingYes
Network
Wireless range20 m
Performance
Auto-connectYes
Ports & interfaces
USB connectorUSB Type-C / USB Type-A
Power
USB Type-C charging portNo

Extra Information

Brand:
Jabra
Width:
19 mm
Weight:
5.4 g
Equalizer:
Yes
Microphone frequency:
80 - 8000
Microphone type:
Built-in
Noise reduction:
No
Battery recharge time:
2
Battery technology:
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type:
Built-in battery
Fast charging:
Yes
Product colour:
Black
Rechargeable battery:
Yes
Wireless charging:
Yes
Call management:
Remote Call Control (RCC)
Motion sensor:
No
Applications supported:
Jabra Direct;Jabra Xpress
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.2
Connectivity technology:
Wireless
Housing material:
Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC), Silicone
LED indicators:
Battery level, Bluetooth, Call
Number of simultaneously connected devices (max):
2
Operating temperature (T-T):
23 - 113
Product type:
Headset
Protection features:
Dust resistant, Waterproof
Recommended usage:
Office/Call center
Storage temperature (T-T):
-20 - 45
Depth:
18 mm
Digital Signal Processing (DSP):
Yes
Headset type:
Binaural
Height:
16 mm
Near Field Communication (NFC):
No
Number of paired devices remembered:
8
Package depth:
41
Package height:
208
Package width:
115
Packaging content:
Earbuds;Link 390 Bluetooth adapter;EarGels;User documents;Charging case;USB-C to USB-A cable;Wireless charging pad (SKU dependent);USB-A to USB-C adapter (SKU dependent)
Virtual surround:
No
Wearing style:
In-ear
Works with Amazon Alexa:
No
Microphone noise-canceling:
Yes
Auto-connect:
Yes
USB connector:
USB Type-C / USB Type-A
USB Type-C charging port:
No
Cable length:
0.3 m
Wireless range:
20 m