Jabra Evolve2 85 - Link380a UC Stereo, Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
28599-989-999

Description

Jabra Evolve2 85 - Link380a UC Stereo, Black. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wireless, Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Office/Call center. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20 Hz. Wireless range: 30 m. Cable length: 1.2 m. Weight: 286 g. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Black Office/Call center Head-band Headset
  • Wireless 3.5 mm connector USB connectivity Bluetooth 5.0 30 m
  • Circumaural 20 - 20 Hz 32 Ī© 117 dB
  • Microphone type: Boom -35 dB
  • Built-in battery Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 730 mAh

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width160 mm
Height1986 mm
Depth77.3 mm
Weight286 g
Cable length1.2 m
Camera
Motion sensorYes
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Audio
Audio formats supportedAAC, SBC
Microphone frequency5 - 20
Microphone typeBoom
Noise reductionNo
Battery
Battery capacity730
Battery recharge time2.3
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery typeBuilt-in battery
Fast chargingYes
Rechargeable batteryYes
Call management
Call managementRemote Call Control (RCC)
Computer system
Applications supportedJabra Direct;Jabra Xpress
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.0
Design
Connectivity technologyWireless
LED indicatorsBluetooth, Call
Number of simultaneously connected devices (max)2
Operating temperature (T-T)14 - 113
Product colourBlack
Product typeHeadset
Recommended usageOffice/Call center
Storage temperature (T-T)-5 - 45
Features
3.5 mm connectorYes
Cables includedAudio (3.5mm), USB
Digital Signal Processing (DSP)Yes
Headset typeBinaural
Near Field Communication (NFC)No
Number of paired devices remembered8
Package depth227
Package height73
Package weight902
Package width188.5
Packaging content3.5mm audio cable;Headset;Link 390 Bluetooth adapter;USB cable 1.2m/3.9ft;Carry case;User documents;Charging stand (SKU dependent)
USB cable length1.2
Virtual surroundNo
Wearing styleHead-band
Works with Amazon AlexaNo
Network
Wireless range30 m
Performance
Auto-connectNo
Ports & interfaces
USB connectorUSB Type-A
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Software
Mac operating systems supportedYes
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid, iOS

Extra Information

Brand:
Jabra
Width:
160 mm
Weight:
286 g
Cable Length:
1 m
Audio formats supported:
AAC, SBC
Microphone frequency:
5 - 20
Microphone type:
Boom
Noise reduction:
No
Battery capacity:
730
Battery recharge time:
2.3
Battery technology:
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type:
Built-in battery
Fast charging:
Yes
Product colour:
Black
Rechargeable battery:
Yes
Call management:
Remote Call Control (RCC)
Mac operating systems supported:
Yes
Mobile operating systems supported:
Android, iOS
Motion sensor:
Yes
Windows operating systems supported:
Yes
Applications supported:
Jabra Direct;Jabra Xpress
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.0
Connectivity technology:
Wireless
LED indicators:
Bluetooth, Call
Number of simultaneously connected devices (max):
2
Product type:
Headset
Recommended usage:
Office/Call center
Cables included:
Audio (3.5mm), USB
Depth:
77.3 mm
Digital Signal Processing (DSP):
Yes
Headset type:
Binaural
Height:
1986 mm
Near Field Communication (NFC):
No
Number of paired devices remembered:
8
Package depth:
227
Package height:
73
Package weight:
902
Package width:
188.5
Packaging content:
3.5mm audio cable;Headset;Link 390 Bluetooth adapter;USB cable 1.2m/3.9ft;Carry case;User documents;Charging stand (SKU dependent)
USB cable length:
1.2
Virtual surround:
No
Wearing style:
Head-band
Works with Amazon Alexa:
No
Wireless Range:
30 m
Auto-connect:
No
USB connector:
USB Type-A
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
Download | User manual:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_78360398_1720209340_9602_572232.pdf
Download | TechSpecs_EN:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_78360398_1729886191_1552_3553495.pdf
Download | Product Brochure:
https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_78360398_1729886190_5055_3553495.pdf
Operating temperature (T-T):
14 - 113
Storage temperature (T-T):
-5 - 45
3.5 mm connector:
Yes
Cable length:
1.2 m