Jabra Evolve 30 II Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C / USB Type-A Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
5399-823-369

Description

Jabra Evolve 30 II. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired. Recommended usage: Office/Call center. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Cable length: 2.15 m. Weight: 93.2 g. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Black Office/Call center Head-band Headset
  • Wired USB connectivity
  • Supraaural 20 - 20000 Hz
  • Microphone type: Boom

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width170.4 mm
Height35 mm
Depth151.2 mm
Weight93.2 g
Cable length2.15 m
Audio
Microphone frequency100 - 10000
Microphone typeBoom
Battery
Wireless chargingNo
Data transmission
BluetoothNo
Design
Connectivity technologyWired
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 50
Product colourBlack
Product typeHeadset
Recommended usageOffice/Call center
Storage temperature (T-T)-30 - 80
Features
AC adapter includedNo
Headset typeBinaural
Package depth190
Package height35
Package width255
Virtual surroundNo
Wearing styleHead-band
Microphone
Microphone noise-cancelingYes
Ports & interfaces
USB connectorUSB Type-C / USB Type-A
Power
USB Type-C charging portNo

Extra Information

Brand:
Jabra
Width:
170.4 mm
Weight:
93.2 g
Microphone frequency:
100 - 10000
Microphone type:
Boom
Product colour:
Black
Wireless charging:
No
Bluetooth:
No
Connectivity technology:
Wired
Operating temperature (T-T):
-10 - 50
Product type:
Headset
Recommended usage:
Office/Call center
Storage temperature (T-T):
-30 - 80
AC adapter included:
No
Depth:
151.2 mm
Headset type:
Binaural
Height:
35 mm
Package depth:
190
Package height:
35
Package width:
255
Virtual surround:
No
Wearing style:
Head-band
Microphone noise-canceling:
Yes
USB connector:
USB Type-C / USB Type-A
USB Type-C charging port:
No
Cable length:
2.15 m