HPE 480GB SATA 6G Mixed Use SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
P40502-B21

Description

HPE 480GB SATA 6G Mixed Use SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD. SSD capacity: 480 GB, SSD form factor: 2.5", Component for: Server/workstation

Key Features

  • 480 GB 2.5" Serial ATA
  • 62000 IOPS
  • 29000 IOPS
  • Component for: Server/workstation

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width219.2 mm
Height7 mm
Depth228.6 mm
Weight500 g
Design
Component forServer/Workstation
Hot-Plug supportYes
InterfaceSerial ATA
Features
NVMeNo
Random read (4KB)62000
Random write (4KB)29000
SSD capacity480
SSD form factor2.5"

Extra Information

Brand:
HPE
Width:
219.2 mm
Height:
7 mm
Depth:
228.6 mm
Weight:
500 g
Component for:
Server/Workstation
Hot-Plug support:
Yes
Interface:
Serial ATA
NVMe:
No
Random read (4KB):
62000
Random write (4KB):
29000
SSD capacity:
480
SSD form factor:
2.5"