HPE 1.92TB SATA 6G Mixed Use SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
P40504-B21

Description

HPE 1.92TB SATA 6G Mixed Use SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD. SSD capacity: 1.92 TB, SSD form factor: 2.5", Component for: Server/workstation

Key Features

  • 1.92 TB 2.5" Serial ATA
  • 59000 IOPS
  • 31000 IOPS
  • Component for: Server/workstation

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width219.2 mm
Height7 mm
Depth228.6 mm
Weight500 g
Design
Component forServer/Workstation
Hot-Plug supportYes
InterfaceSerial ATA
Features
NVMeNo
Random read (4KB)59000
Random write (4KB)31000
SSD capacity1920
SSD form factor2.5"

Extra Information

Brand:
HPE
Width:
219.2 mm
Height:
7 mm
Depth:
228.6 mm
Weight:
500 g
Component for:
Server/Workstation
Hot-Plug support:
Yes
Interface:
Serial ATA
NVMe:
No
Random read (4KB):
59000
Random write (4KB):
31000
SSD capacity:
1920
SSD form factor:
2.5"