GIGABYTE H810M K Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 3+1+2 Phases VRM, up to 6400MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 1GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
H810M K

Description

GIGABYTE H810M K Motherboard - Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) CPUs, 3+1+2 Phases VRM, up to 6400MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 1GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1. Processor manufacturer: Intel, Processor socket: LGA 1851 (Socket V1), Compatible processor series: Intel Core Ultra (Series 2). Supported memory types: DDR5-SDRAM, Maximum internal memory: 128 GB, Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2, PCI Express 4.0, SATA III, Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD, RAID levels: 0, 1, 5, 10. Maximum resolution: 4096 x 2160 pixels. Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet, LAN controller: Realtek RTL8111H

Key Features

  • Intel LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
  • PC micro ATX Intel H810 Realtek ALC897 7.1 channels
  • DDR5-SDRAM 2 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 128 GB
  • HDD & SSD M.2, PCI Express 4.0, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 5
  • BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit ACPI version: 5.0 Clear CMOS jumper
  • Gigabit Ethernet

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width226 mm
Height35 mm
Depth185 mm
Weight688 g
Memory
Memory channelsDual-channel
Memory slots typeDIMM
Camera
Maximum resolution4096 x 2160
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC897
Battery
Batteries includedYes
Battery technologyLithium-Manganese Dioxide (LiMnO2)
Battery typeCR2032
Battery weight3
Number of battery cells1
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Computer system
Cooling typePassive
Maximum internal memory128
Processor manufacturerIntel
Cooling
Supported processor socketsLGA 1851
Design
Component forPC
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Number of storage drives supported5
Product colourDark brown
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
Expansion slots
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation4.0
1st M.2 largest key size2280
Number of M.2 (M) slots1
PCI Express x1 (Gen 3.x) slots1
Features
DisplayPort version2.1
DisplayPorts quantity1
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipsetIntel H810
Number of HDDs supported4
Package depth265
Package height54
Package weight766.6
Package width265
Power source typeATX
Processor socketLGA 1851 (Socket V1)
RAID levels0, 1, 5, 10
RAID supportYes
Supported memory typesDDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive typesHDD & SSD
Warranty period3
Wi-FiNo
Internal I/O
Front panel connectorYes
Number of CPU fan connectors1
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2

Extra Information

Brand:
Gigabyte
Width:
226 mm
Weight:
688 g
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC897
Batteries included:
Yes
Battery technology:
Lithium-Manganese Dioxide (LiMnO2)
Battery type:
CR2032
Battery weight:
3
Number of battery cells:
1
Product colour:
Dark brown
Maximum resolution:
4096 x 2160
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
4
Cooling type:
Passive
Maximum internal memory:
128
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Supported processor sockets:
LGA 1851
Component for:
PC
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Number of storage drives supported:
5
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation:
4.0
1st M.2 largest key size:
2280
Number of M.2 (M) slots:
1
PCI Express x1 (Gen 3.x) slots:
1
Depth:
185 mm
DisplayPort version:
2.1
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Ethernet interface type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Height:
35 mm
Motherboard chipset:
Intel H810
Number of HDDs supported:
4
Package depth:
265
Package height:
54
Package weight:
766.6
Package width:
265
Power source type:
ATX
Processor socket:
LGA 1851 (Socket V1)
RAID levels:
0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support:
Yes
Supported memory types:
DDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive types:
HDD & SSD
Warranty period:
3
Wi-Fi:
No
Front panel connector:
Yes
Number of CPU fan connectors:
1
Memory slots type:
DIMM
Memory channels:
Dual-channel