GIGABYTE B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5

Description

GIGABYTE B760M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E GEN5 Motherboard. Processor manufacturer: Intel, Processor socket: LGA 1700, Compatible processor series: Intel® Celeron®, Intel Core i3 12th Gen, Intel Core i3 13th Gen, Intel Core i3 14th Gen, Intel.... Supported memory types: DDR5-SDRAM, Maximum internal memory: 256 GB, Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2, PCI Express 4.0, SATA III, Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD, RAID levels: 0, 1, 5, 10. Maximum resolution: 4096 x 2304 pixels. Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, LAN controller: Realtek RTL8125, Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Key Features

  • Intel LGA 1700 Intel® Celeron®, Intel Core i3 12th Gen, Intel Core i3 13th Gen, Intel Core i3 14th Gen, Intel Core i5 12th Gen, Intel Core i5 13th Gen, Intel Core i5 14th Gen, Intel Core i7 12th Gen, Intel Core i7 13th Gen, Intel Core i7 14th Gen, Intel Core i9 12th Gen, Intel Core i9 13th Gen
  • Intel Core i9 14th Gen, Intel® Pentium®
  • PC micro ATX Intel B760 Realtek ALC1220-VB 7.1 channels
  • DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 256 GB
  • HDD & SSD M.2, PCI Express 4.0, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 6
  • BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit ACPI version: 5.0 Clear CMOS jumper
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width244 mm
Weight1330 g
Memory
Memory channelsDual-channel
Memory slots typeDIMM
Camera
Maximum resolution4096 x 2304
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC1220-VB
Battery
Batteries includedYes
Battery technologyLithium-Manganese Dioxide (LiMnO2)
Battery typeCR2032
Battery weight3
Number of battery cells1
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Computer system
Cooling typePassive
Maximum internal memory256
Processor manufacturerIntel
Cooling
Supported processor socketsLGA 1700
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Component forPC
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Number of storage drives supported6
Product colourBlack
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
Expansion slots
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation4.0
1st M.2 largest key size2280
Number of M.2 (M) slots2
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots1
Features
Antenna includedYes
Digital audio optical out1
DisplayPort version1.2
DisplayPorts quantity1
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipsetIntel B760
Number of HDDs supported4
Package depth268
Package height68
Package weight1746
Package width270
Power source typeATX
Processor socketLGA 1700
RAID levels0, 1, 5, 10
RAID supportYes
Supported memory typesDDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive typesHDD & SSD
Warranty period3
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Internal I/O
12V power connectorYes
Front panel connectorYes
Number of CPU fan connectors1
Thunderbolt headers2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors1
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 6E AX210
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity1

Extra Information

Brand:
Gigabyte
Width:
244 mm
Weight:
1330 g
Memory channels:
Dual-channel
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC1220-VB
Batteries included:
Yes
Battery technology:
Lithium-Manganese Dioxide (LiMnO2)
Battery type:
CR2032
Battery weight:
3
Number of battery cells:
1
Product colour:
Black
Maximum resolution:
4096 x 2304
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
4
Cooling type:
Passive
Maximum internal memory:
256
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Supported processor sockets:
LGA 1700
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Component for:
PC
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Number of storage drives supported:
6
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
3
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation:
4.0
1st M.2 largest key size:
2280
Number of M.2 (M) slots:
2
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots:
1
Antenna included:
Yes
Digital audio optical out:
1
DisplayPort version:
1.2
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Ethernet interface type:
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipset:
Intel B760
Number of HDDs supported:
4
Package depth:
268
Package height:
68
Package weight:
1746
Package width:
270
Power source type:
ATX
Processor socket:
LGA 1700
RAID levels:
0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support:
Yes
Supported memory types:
DDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive types:
HDD & SSD
Warranty period:
3
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
12V power connector:
Yes
Front panel connector:
Yes
Number of CPU fan connectors:
1
Thunderbolt headers:
2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) connectors:
1
Memory slots type:
DIMM
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX210
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity:
1