DELL Pro QVS1260 Intel Core Ultra 5 225 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC PC Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
68F0D

Description

DELL Pro QVS1260. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 5, Processor model: 225. Internal memory: 8 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics. Wi-Fi. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro, Operating system architecture: 64-bit. Power supply: 180 W. Chassis type: Slim PC. Product type: PC. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • PC Black 180 W
  • Intel Core Ultra 5 225 Processor cores: 10
  • 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 x 8 GB
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel® Graphics
  • Ethernet LAN 10,100,1000 Mbit/s Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Bluetooth
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width95 mm
Height303.5 mm
Depth293 mm
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
GPU performance up to4
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
Build & materials
Chassis typeSlim PC
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency2.7
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.4
Performance-core base frequency3.3
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.9
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC3204
Audio systemHigh Definition Audio
Carbon footprint
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)143
Computer case
Power supply180
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Computer system
Internal memory8
Maximum internal memory32
Processor cache20
Processor cores10
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 5
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model225
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T)10 - 35
Product colourBlack
Product typePC
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN features
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
Buffered memory typeUnregistered (unbuffered)
Cables includedAC
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)3
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)62.78
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)9.15
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)68.07
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
DisplayPort version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory data transfer rate4800
Memory slots2x DIMM
Motherboard chipsetIntel Q670
Number of SSDs installed1
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.9
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads10
SSD capacity512
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-FiYes
Network
WLAN controller modelMediaTek MT7920
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to13
Total processor performance up to23
Performance
Efficient cores4
Performance cores6
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity3
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Width:
95 mm
Height:
303.5 mm
Depth:
293 mm
Discrete graphics card:
No
GPU performance up to:
4
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
Chassis type:
Slim PC
Efficient-core base frequency:
2.7
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.4
Performance-core base frequency:
3.3
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.9
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC3204
Audio system:
High Definition Audio
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e):
143
Power supply:
180
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
4
Internal memory:
8
Maximum internal memory:
32
Processor cache:
20
Processor cores:
10
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor generation:
Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
225
Bluetooth:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T):
10 - 35
Product colour:
Black
Product type:
PC
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 65
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity:
1
Cabling technology:
10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates:
10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Buffered memory type:
Unregistered (unbuffered)
Cables included:
AC
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e):
3
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e):
62.78
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e):
9.15
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e):
68.07
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
DisplayPort version:
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Memory data transfer rate:
4800
Memory slots:
2x DIMM
Motherboard chipset:
Intel Q670
Number of SSDs installed:
1
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.9
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor threads:
10
SSD capacity:
512
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Wi-Fi:
Yes
WLAN controller model:
MediaTek MT7920
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
DirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to:
13
Total processor performance up to:
23
Efficient cores:
4
Performance cores:
6
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
3
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Total SSDs capacity:
512