DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel® Core™ i3 i3-14100T 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
RCDRH

Description

DELL Pro QCM1250. Processor family: Intel® Core™ i3, Processor model: i3-14100T. Internal memory: 8 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel UHD Graphics 730. Wi-Fi. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro, Operating system architecture: 64-bit. Power supply: 90 W. Chassis type: Micro PC. Product type: Mini PC. Weight: 1.16 kg. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Business Mini PC Black 90 W
  • Intel® Core™ i3 i3-14100T Processor cores: 4
  • 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 x 8 GB
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel UHD Graphics 730
  • Ethernet LAN 10,100,1000 Mbit/s Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width36 mm
Height182 mm
Depth178 mm
Weight1160 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
On-board graphics card modelIntel UHD Graphics 730
Build & materials
Chassis typeMicro PC
Processor
Performance-core base frequency2.7
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.4
Antenna
Antenna designInternal
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC3204
Audio systemHigh Definition Audio
Carbon footprint
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)77.6
Computer case
Power supply90
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Computer system
Internal memory8
Maximum internal memory64
Processor cache12
Processor cores4
Processor familyIntel® Core™ i3
Processor generationIntel® Core™ i3 (14th gen)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor modeli3-14100T
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Market positioningBusiness
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T)10 - 35
Product colourBlack
Product typeMini PC (<= 3L)
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
Ethernet LAN features
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)0.54
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)33.45
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)2.17
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)41.52
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
DisplayPort version1.4a
DisplayPorts quantity1
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory data transfer rate4800
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Motherboard chipsetIntel Q870
Non-ECCYes
Number of SSDs installed1
Number of storage drives installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® UHD Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.4
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads8
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Network
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Performance
Performance cores4
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Width:
36 mm
Height:
182 mm
Depth:
178 mm
Weight:
1160 g
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
On-board graphics card model:
Intel UHD Graphics 730
Chassis type:
Micro PC
Performance-core base frequency:
2.7
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.4
Antenna design:
Internal
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC3204
Audio system:
High Definition Audio
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e):
77.6
Power supply:
90
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
2
Internal memory:
8
Maximum internal memory:
64
Processor cache:
12
Processor cores:
4
Processor family:
Intel® Core™ i3
Processor generation:
Intel® Core™ i3 (14th gen)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
i3-14100T
Bluetooth:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Market positioning:
Business
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T):
10 - 35
Product colour:
Black
Product type:
Mini PC (
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 65
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
Cabling technology:
10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet LAN data rates:
10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e):
0.54
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e):
33.45
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e):
2.17
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e):
41.52
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
DisplayPort version:
1.4a
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Memory data transfer rate:
4800
Memory slots:
2x SO-DIMM
Motherboard chipset:
Intel Q870
Non-ECC:
Yes
Number of SSDs installed:
1
Number of storage drives installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® UHD Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.4
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor threads:
8
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
DirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Performance cores:
4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
1
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Total SSDs capacity:
512