DELL Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop Workstation Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
0X7KW

Description

DELL Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 7, Processor model: 265. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 1 TB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro, Operating system architecture: 64-bit. Power supply: 360 W. Chassis type: Desktop. Product type: Workstation. Weight: 4.61 kg. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Business Workstation Black 360 W
  • Intel Core Ultra 7 265 Processor cores: 20
  • 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 x 16 GB
  • 1 TB SSD
  • Intel® Graphics
  • Ethernet LAN 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width154 mm
Height324.3 mm
Depth293 mm
Weight4610 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
GPU performance up to8
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
Build & materials
Chassis typeDesktop
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency1.8
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency4.6
Performance-core base frequency2.4
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency5.2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC3204
Audio systemHigh Definition Audio
Carbon footprint
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)169
Computer case
Power supply360
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory128
Processor cache30
Processor cores20
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 7
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model265
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Market positioningBusiness
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T)10 - 35
Product colourBlack
Product typeWorkstation
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
Cables includedAC
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)7.61
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)69.29
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)13.52
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)78.59
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
DisplayPort version1.4a
DisplayPorts quantity3
ECCNo
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
M.2 SSD size2280 (22 x 80 mm)
Memory data transfer rate5600
Memory slots4x DIMM
Motherboard chipsetIntel Q870
Non-ECCYes
Number of SSDs installed1
Number of storage drives installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency5.3
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads20
SSD capacity1000
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity1000
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-FiNo
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to13
Total processor performance up to33
Performance
Efficient cores12
Performance cores8
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity1
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity1000

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Width:
154 mm
Height:
324.3 mm
Depth:
293 mm
Weight:
4610 g
Discrete graphics card:
No
GPU performance up to:
8
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
Chassis type:
Desktop
Efficient-core base frequency:
1.8
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.6
Performance-core base frequency:
2.4
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
5.2
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC3204
Audio system:
High Definition Audio
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e):
169
Power supply:
360
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
4
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
128
Processor cache:
30
Processor cores:
20
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor generation:
Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
265
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Market positioning:
Business
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
20 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T):
10 - 35
Product colour:
Black
Product type:
Workstation
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 65
Ethernet LAN data rates:
10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Cables included:
AC
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e):
7.61
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e):
69.29
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e):
13.52
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e):
78.59
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
DisplayPort version:
1.4a
DisplayPorts quantity:
3
ECC:
No
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
M.2 SSD size:
2280 (22 x 80 mm)
Memory data transfer rate:
5600
Memory slots:
4x DIMM
Motherboard chipset:
Intel Q870
Non-ECC:
Yes
Number of SSDs installed:
1
Number of storage drives installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
5.3
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor threads:
20
SSD capacity:
1000
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
1000
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Wi-Fi:
No
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
DirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to:
13
Total processor performance up to:
33
Efficient cores:
12
Performance cores:
8
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity:
1
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Total SSDs capacity:
1000