DELL Pro Precision 5 14 PW514261 Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra 7 366H Mobile workstation 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 1 TB SSD NVIDIA RTX PRO 500 Blackwell Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Black UK English

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
6CFN3

Description

DELL Pro Precision 5 14 PW514261. Product type: Mobile workstation, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 7, Processor model: 366H. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: WUXGA, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 32 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 1 TB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics, Discrete graphics card model: NVIDIA RTX PRO 500 Blackwell. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Mobile workstation Clamshell Black
  • Intel Core Ultra 7 366H Processor cores: 16
  • 35.6 cm (14") WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels WVA 16:10
  • 32 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM
  • 1 TB SSD
  • NVIDIA RTX PRO 500 Blackwell 6 GB Intel® Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Ethernet LAN 10,100,1000 Mbit/s Bluetooth
  • Lithium Polymer (LiPo) 72 Wh
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width313 mm
Depth227.3 mm
Weight1810 g
Height (front)13.97 mm
Height (rear)18.33 mm
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics memory typeGDDR7
GPU performance up to40
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Ray tracing accelerationYes
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Colour gamut45
Contrast ratio (typical)800:1
Display brightness400
Display response rise/fall35
HD typeWUXGA
Maximum refresh rate60
Native aspect ratio16:10
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
Panel typeWVA
Pixel density162
RGB colour spaceNTSC
TouchscreenNo
Input controls
Pointing deviceTouchpad
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeQuad HD
Front camera resolution2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric)8.29
Video capturing speed30
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency1.6
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.6
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency1600
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.4
Low Power Efficient-cores4
Maximum turbo power80
Performance-core base frequency2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.8
Processor base power25
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipRealtek ALC3333
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers2
Speaker power5
Battery
Battery capacity72
Battery recharge time3
Battery technologyLithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery voltage15.6
Battery weight270
Fast chargingYes
Number of battery cells4
Brand-specific features
Brand specific technologiesControl Vault 3+, Express Charge Boost capable, HDR Camera, Presence Detection, TNR
Computer system
Internal memory32
Maximum internal memory64
Processor cache18
Processor cores16
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 7
Processor generationIntel® Core™ Ultra (Series 3)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model366H
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi bandTri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Wi-Fi data rate (max)5760 Mbit/s
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeWedge
Copilot keyYes
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Keyboard languageUK English
Non-operating altitude-15.2 - 10668
Non-operating shock160
Non-operating vibration1.3
Numeric keypadNo
Operating altitude-15.2 - 3048
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating shock110
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35
Operating vibration0.66
Product colourBlack
Product typeMobile workstation
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
AC adapter includedNo
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
Discrete graphics card memory6
Discrete graphics card modelNVIDIA RTX PRO 500 Blackwell
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
Memory data transfer rate8533
Memory form factorLPCAMM2
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetIntel SoC
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.8
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor socketFCBGA2540
Processor threads16
Smart card readerYes
SSD capacity1000
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 5.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity1000
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Network
WLAN controller manufacturerIntel
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 7 BE211
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to50
Performance
Efficient cores8
Performance cores4
Ports & interfaces
Combo headphone/mic portYes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Power
AC adapter frequency50/60
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (max)100
USB Type-C required charging power (min)45
Security
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version2.0
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Operating system architecture64-bit
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Trial softwareActivate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
Storage
Optical drive typeNo
Total SSDs capacity1000

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Width:
313 mm
Depth:
227.3 mm
Weight:
1810 g
Height (front):
13.97 mm
Height (rear):
18.33 mm
Discrete graphics card:
Yes
Discrete graphics memory type:
GDDR7
GPU performance up to:
40
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Ray tracing acceleration:
Yes
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Colour gamut:
45
Contrast ratio (typical):
800:1
Display brightness:
400
Display response rise/fall:
35
HD type:
WUXGA
Maximum refresh rate:
60
Native aspect ratio:
16:10
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
Panel type:
WVA
Pixel density:
162
RGB colour space:
NTSC
Touchscreen:
No
Pointing device:
Touchpad
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera HD type:
Quad HD
Front camera resolution:
2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric):
8.29
Video capturing speed:
30
Efficient-core base frequency:
1.6
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.6
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency:
1600
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.4
Low Power Efficient-cores:
4
Maximum turbo power:
80
Performance-core base frequency:
2
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.8
Processor base power:
25
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Realtek ALC3333
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
2
Speaker power:
5
Battery capacity:
72
Battery recharge time:
3
Battery technology:
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery voltage:
15.6
Battery weight:
270
Fast charging:
Yes
Number of battery cells:
4
Brand specific technologies:
Control Vault 3+, Express Charge Boost capable, HDR Camera, Presence Detection, TNR
Internal memory:
32
Maximum internal memory:
64
Processor cache:
18
Processor cores:
16
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor generation:
Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 3)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
366H
Bluetooth:
Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard:
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi band:
Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Wi-Fi data rate (max):
5760 Mbit/s
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Wedge
Copilot key:
Yes
Display diagonal:
14
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Clamshell
Keyboard language:
UK English
Non-operating altitude:
-15.2 - 10668
Non-operating shock:
160
Non-operating vibration:
1.3
Numeric keypad:
No
Operating altitude:
-15.2 - 3048
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 90
Operating shock:
110
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 35
Operating vibration:
0.66
Product colour:
Black
Product type:
Mobile workstation
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 65
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
Ethernet LAN data rates:
10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
AC adapter included:
No
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
Discrete graphics card memory:
6
Discrete graphics card model:
NVIDIA RTX PRO 500 Blackwell
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
Memory data transfer rate:
8533
Memory form factor:
LPCAMM2
Mobile network connection:
No
Motherboard chipset:
Intel SoC
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.8
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor socket:
FCBGA2540
Processor threads:
16
Smart card reader:
Yes
SSD capacity:
1000
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 5.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
1000
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
WLAN controller manufacturer:
Intel
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 7 BE211
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to:
50
Efficient cores:
8
Performance cores:
4
Combo headphone/mic port:
Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
AC adapter frequency:
50/60
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (max):
100
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
45
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version:
2.0
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Operating system architecture:
64-bit
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Trial software:
Activate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
Optical drive type:
No
Total SSDs capacity:
1000