DELL Pro E2426HS computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
DELL-E2426HS

Description

DELL Pro E2426HS. Display diagonal: 60.5 cm (23.8"), Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, HD type: Full HD, Display technology: LCD, Response time: 8 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in speaker(s). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • 60.5 cm (23.8") Black
  • Height adjustment 13 cm Built-in speaker(s)
  • HDMI HDMI version: 1.4 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.4
  • Screen shape: Flat
  • Maximum refresh rate: 120 Hz Response time: 8 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray)
  • 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Panel type: IPS
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): C California Energy Commission (CEC), EPEAT Climate +, ENERGY STAR, ErP, TCO, EPEAT GS mark, RoHS, WEEE, REACH

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Height (without stand)315.56
Width (without stand)538.64
Weight (without stand)2450 g
Width (with stand)538.64 mm
Graphics
AMD FreeSyncNo
NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness (typical)300
HD typeFull HD
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Maximum refresh rate120
Native aspect ratio16:9
Panel typeIPS
Pixel density93
Response time8
Screen shapeFlat
TouchscreenNo
Vertical scan range48 - 76
Camera
Built-in cameraNo
Supported graphics resolutions1024 x 768 (XGA), 1152 x 864 (XGA+), 1280 x 1024 (SXGA), 1280 x 720 (HD 720), 1600 x 900, 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080), 640 x 480 (VGA), 720 x 400, 800 x 600 (SVGA)
Tilt angle range-5 - 21
Audio
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2
Certificates
Compliance certificatesGS mark, REACH, RoHS, WEEE
Doesn't containArsenic, Brominated Flame Retardant (BFR), Mercury, PVC
Computer system
VESA mountingYes
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Display diagonal23.8
Display resolution1920 x 1080
Display technologyLCD
Height adjustmentY
LED backlightYes
Market positioningOffice
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Pivot angle-90 - 90
Product colourBlack
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60
Swivel angle range-173 - 173
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Docking station
Built-in USB hubNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4
Ergonomics
Adjustable height (max)130
Features
AC input voltage100 - 240
Cables includedDisplayPort, HDMI, Power
Depth (with stand)211.6
DisplayPort version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMIYes
Headphone outNo
Package weight6200
Power supply typeInternal
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Packaging content
HDMI cable length1.8
Performance
Flicker-free technologyYes

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Weight (without stand):
2450 g
Width (with stand):
538.64 mm
Screen shape:
Flat
Built-in speaker(s):
Yes
Number of speakers:
2
Product colour:
Black
Built-in camera:
No
HD type:
Full HD
Supported graphics resolutions:
1024 x 768 (XGA), 1152 x 864 (XGA+), 1280 x 1024 (SXGA), 1280 x 720 (HD 720), 1600 x 900, 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080), 640 x 480 (VGA), 720 x 400, 800 x 600 (SVGA)
Tilt angle range:
-5 - 21
Compliance certificates:
GS mark, REACH, RoHS, WEEE
Doesn't contain:
Arsenic, Brominated Flame Retardant (BFR), Mercury, PVC
VESA mounting:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Display diagonal:
23.8
Display resolution:
1920 x 1080
Display technology:
LCD
Height adjustment:
Y
LED backlight:
Yes
Market positioning:
Office
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 80
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 40
Panel mounting interface:
100 x 100 mm
Pivot angle:
-90 - 90
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 90
Storage temperature (T-T):
-20 - 60
Swivel angle range:
-173 - 173
Swivelling:
Yes
Tilt adjustment:
Yes
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display brightness (typical):
300
Low Blue Light technology:
Yes
Maximum refresh rate:
120
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
Panel type:
IPS
Pixel density:
93
Response time:
8
Vertical scan range:
48 - 76
Built-in USB hub:
No
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
1.4
Adjustable height (max):
130
AC input voltage:
100 - 240
Cables included:
DisplayPort, HDMI, Power
Depth (with stand):
211.6
DisplayPort version:
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
HDMI:
Yes
Headphone out:
No
Package weight:
6200
Power supply type:
Internal
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity:
1
AMD FreeSync:
No
NVIDIA G-SYNC:
No
HDMI cable length:
1.8
Flicker-free technology:
Yes
Height (without stand):
315.56
Width (without stand):
538.64