DELL Pro 13 Premium PA13250 Copilot+ PC Intel Core Ultra 5 236V Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3") Full HD+ 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Grey UK English

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
X94W4

Description

DELL Pro 13 Premium PA13250. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core Ultra 5, Processor model: 236V. Display diagonal: 33.8 cm (13.3"), HD type: Full HD+, Display resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel Arc Graphics 130V. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Grey. Weight: 1.07 kg

Key Features

  • Premium Laptop Clamshell Grey
  • Intel Core Ultra 5 236V Processor cores: 8
  • 33.8 cm (13.3") Full HD+ 1920 x 1200 pixels IPS WVA LED backlight 16:10
  • 16 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM
  • 512 GB SSD
  • Intel Arc Graphics 130V
  • Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Bluetooth
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 60 Wh
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width296 mm
Depth208.9 mm
Weight1070 g
Height (front)16.55 mm
Height (rear)17.19 mm
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
GPU performance up to53
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Colour gamut100
Contrast ratio (typical)1500:1
Display brightness400
HD typeFull HD
Maximum refresh rate60
Native aspect ratio16:10
On-board graphics card modelIntel Arc Graphics 130V
Panel typeIPS WVA
Pixel density170
RGB colour spacesRGB
TouchscreenNo
Input controls
Pointing deviceTouchpad
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric)8
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Video capturing speed30
Processor
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency2100
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.5
Low Power Efficient-cores4
Maximum turbo power37
Performance-core base frequency2.1
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency4.7
Processor base power17
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio chipCirrus CS42L43 / Cirrus CS35L56
Audio systemHigh Definition Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Number of built-in speakers4
Speaker power2
Battery
Battery capacity60
Battery recharge time4
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery weight215
Fast chargingYes
Number of battery cells3
Brand-specific features
Brand specific technologiesBattery-saving Mini-LED, Express Charge Boost capable, TNR, Zero-lattice Keyboard
Carbon footprint
PAIA versionGaBi version 1, 2024
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)101
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory16
Processor cache8
Processor cores8
Processor familyIntel Core Ultra 5
Processor generationIntel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model236V
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Top Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi bandTri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Design
AccelerometerYes
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeWedge
Copilot keyYes
Display diagonal13.3
Display resolution1920 x 1200
Ethernet LANNo
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialMagnesium
Keyboard languageUK English
LED backlightYes
Market positioningPremium
Non-operating altitude-15.2 - 10668
Non-operating shock160
Non-operating vibration1.3
Numeric keypadNo
Operating altitude-15.2 - 3048
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
Operating shock110
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35
Operating vibration0.66
Product colourGrey
Product typeNotebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 65
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedNo
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)1.41
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)23.33
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)3.74
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)72.52
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Face recognitionYes
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlitYes
M.2 SSD size2230 (22 x 30 mm)
Memory data transfer rate8533
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
Motherboard chipsetIntel SoC
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.7
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads8
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standards802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Network
WLAN controller manufacturerIntel
WLAN controller modelIntel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
Neural processor unit (NPU)
AI software frameworks supported by NPUDirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU)Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to40
Total processor performance up to97
Performance
Performance cores4
Ports & interfaces
Combo headphone/mic portYes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity1
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (max)100
USB Type-C required charging power (min)27
Security
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version2.0
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Operating system architecture64-bit
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Trial softwareActivate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
Storage
Optical drive typeNo
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
DELL
Width:
296 mm
Depth:
208.9 mm
Weight:
1070 g
Height (front):
16.55 mm
Height (rear):
17.19 mm
Discrete graphics card:
No
GPU performance up to:
53
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Colour gamut:
100
Contrast ratio (typical):
1500:1
Display brightness:
400
HD type:
Full HD
Maximum refresh rate:
60
Native aspect ratio:
16:10
On-board graphics card model:
Intel Arc Graphics 130V
Panel type:
IPS WVA
Pixel density:
170
RGB colour space:
sRGB
Touchscreen:
No
Pointing device:
Touchpad
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution:
2560 x 1440
Front camera resolution (numeric):
8
Privacy camera:
Yes
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Video capturing speed:
30
Low Power Efficient-core Base Frequency:
2100
Low Power Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.5
Low Power Efficient-cores:
4
Maximum turbo power:
37
Performance-core base frequency:
2.1
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency:
4.7
Processor base power:
17
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio chip:
Cirrus CS42L43 / Cirrus CS35L56
Audio system:
High Definition Audio
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Number of built-in speakers:
4
Speaker power:
2
Battery capacity:
60
Battery recharge time:
4
Battery technology:
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery weight:
215
Fast charging:
Yes
Number of battery cells:
3
Brand specific technologies:
Battery-saving Mini-LED, Express Charge Boost capable, TNR, Zero-lattice Keyboard
PAIA version:
GaBi version 1, 2024
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e):
101
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
16
Processor cache:
8
Processor cores:
8
Processor family:
Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor generation:
Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
236V
Bluetooth:
Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard:
Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi band:
Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Accelerometer:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Wedge
Copilot key:
Yes
Display diagonal:
13.3
Display resolution:
1920 x 1200
Ethernet LAN:
No
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Clamshell
Housing material:
Magnesium
Keyboard language:
UK English
LED backlight:
Yes
Market positioning:
Premium
Non-operating altitude:
-15.2 - 10668
Non-operating shock:
160
Non-operating vibration:
1.3
Numeric keypad:
No
Operating altitude:
-15.2 - 3048
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
10 - 90
Operating shock:
110
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 35
Operating vibration:
0.66
Product colour:
Grey
Product type:
Notebook
Storage relative humidity (H-H):
0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T):
-40 - 65
Card reader integrated:
No
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter included:
No
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e):
1.41
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e):
23.33
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e):
3.74
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e):
72.52
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Face recognition:
Yes
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Keyboard backlit:
Yes
M.2 SSD size:
2230 (22 x 30 mm)
Memory data transfer rate:
8533
Memory form factor:
On-board
Mobile network connection:
No
Motherboard chipset:
Intel SoC
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel Arc Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.7
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor threads:
8
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
WLAN controller manufacturer:
Intel
WLAN controller model:
Intel Wi-Fi 7 BE201
AI software frameworks supported by NPU:
DirectML, ONNX RT, OpenVINO, WebNN, Windows ML
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to:
40
Total processor performance up to:
97
Performance cores:
4
Combo headphone/mic port:
Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
1
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (max):
100
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
27
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version:
2.0
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Operating system architecture:
64-bit
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Trial software:
Activate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial
Optical drive type:
No
Total SSDs capacity:
512