ASUS PRIME B760M-K D4 Intel B760 LGA 1700 micro ATX

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
90MB1DS0-M1EAY0

Description

ASUS PRIME B760M-K D4. Processor manufacturer: Intel, Processor socket: LGA 1700, Compatible processor series: Intel® Celeron®, Intel® Core™ i3, Intel® Core™ i5, Intel® Core™ i7, Intel® Core™ i9,.... Supported memory types: DDR4-SDRAM, Maximum internal memory: 64 GB, Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2, SATA III, Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD, RAID levels: 0, 1, 5, 10. USB connector type: USB Type-A. Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

Key Features

  • Intel LGA 1700 Intel® Celeron®, Intel® Core™ i3, Intel® Core™ i5, Intel® Core™ i7, Intel® Core™ i9, Intel® Pentium® Gold
  • PC micro ATX Intel B760 7.1 channels
  • DDR4-SDRAM 2 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 64 GB
  • HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 6
  • BIOS type: UEFI AMI 128 Mbit
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width244 mm
Height36 mm
Depth211 mm
Weight528 g
Memory
Memory channelsDual-channel
Memory slots typeDIMM
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10 x64, Windows 11
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Computer system
Maximum internal memory64
Processor manufacturerIntel
Cooling
Supported processor socketsLGA 1700
Design
Component forPC
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Number of storage drives supported6
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
Expansion slots
Number of M.2 (M) slots2
Features
Cables includedSATA
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipsetIntel B760
Number of HDDs supported4
Package depth51.5
Package height263
Package weight926.3
Package width270
Processor socketLGA 1700
RAID levels0, 1, 5, 10
RAID supportYes
S/PDIF out connectorYes
Supported memory typesDDR4-SDRAM
Supported storage drive typesHDD & SSD
USB connector typeUSB Type-A
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Wi-FiNo
Internal I/O
12V power connectorYes
Number of COM connectors1
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity4

Extra Information

Brand:
ASUS
Width:
244 mm
Weight:
528 g
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 10 x64, Windows 11
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
2
Maximum internal memory:
64
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Supported processor sockets:
LGA 1700
Component for:
PC
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Number of storage drives supported:
6
HDMI ports quantity:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
4
Number of M.2 (M) slots:
2
Cables included:
SATA
Depth:
211 mm
Ethernet interface type:
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Height:
36 mm
Motherboard chipset:
Intel B760
Number of HDDs supported:
4
Package depth:
51.5
Package height:
263
Package weight:
926.3
Package width:
270
Processor socket:
LGA 1700
RAID levels:
0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support:
Yes
S/PDIF out connector:
Yes
Supported memory types:
DDR4-SDRAM
Supported storage drive types:
HDD & SSD
USB connector type:
USB Type-A
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity:
1
Wi-Fi:
No
12V power connector:
Yes
Number of COM connectors:
1
Memory slots type:
DIMM
Memory channels:
Dual-channel