ASUS PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
90MB1KP0-M0EAY0

Description

ASUS PRIME B650-PLUS WIFI. Processor manufacturer: AMD, Processor socket: Socket AM5, Compatible processor series: AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series. Supported memory types: DDR5-SDRAM, Maximum internal memory: 192 GB, Memory slots type: DIMM. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2, SATA III, Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD, RAID levels: 0, 1, 10. Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi standards: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax). Component for: PC, Motherboard form factor: ATX, Motherboard chipset family: AMD

Key Features

  • AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series
  • PC ATX AMD B650 7.1 channels
  • DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 192 GB
  • HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 6
  • BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width305 mm
Depth244 mm
Memory
Memory channelsDual-channel
Memory slots typeDIMM
Camera
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10 x64, Windows 11
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Computer system
Maximum internal memory192
Processor manufacturerAMD
Cooling
Supported processor socketsSocket AM5
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
Design
Component forPC
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Number of storage drives supported6
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
Expansion slots
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation5.0
1st M.2 largest key size22110
Number of M.2 (M) slots2
Features
Antenna includedYes
Cables includedSATA
DisplayPorts quantity1
Ethernet interface type2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipsetAMD B650
Number of HDDs supported4
Package depth373
Package height68
Package weight1350
Package width338
Processor socketSocket AM5
RAID levels0, 1, 10
RAID supportYes
Supported memory typesDDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive typesHDD & SSD
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Internal I/O
12V power connectorYes
Front panel connectorYes
Number of COM connectors1
Number of CPU fan connectors2
Thunderbolt headers1
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity1

Extra Information

Brand:
ASUS
Width:
305 mm
Windows operating systems supported:
Windows 10 x64, Windows 11
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
2
Maximum internal memory:
192
Processor manufacturer:
AMD
Supported processor sockets:
Socket AM5
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Component for:
PC
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Number of storage drives supported:
6
HDMI ports quantity:
1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation:
5.0
1st M.2 largest key size:
22110
Number of M.2 (M) slots:
2
Antenna included:
Yes
Cables included:
SATA
Depth:
244 mm
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
Ethernet interface type:
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Motherboard chipset:
AMD B650
Number of HDDs supported:
4
Package depth:
373
Package height:
68
Package weight:
1350
Package width:
338
Processor socket:
Socket AM5
RAID levels:
0, 1, 10
RAID support:
Yes
Supported memory types:
DDR5-SDRAM
Supported storage drive types:
HDD & SSD
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
12V power connector:
Yes
Front panel connector:
Yes
Number of COM connectors:
1
Number of CPU fan connectors:
2
Thunderbolt headers:
1
Memory slots type:
DIMM
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity:
3
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
1
Memory channels:
Dual-channel