ASUS ExpertCenter P600 AiO PM640KA-BPC092X Copilot+ PC AMD Ryzen™ AI 5 330 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels All-in-One PC 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
PM640KA-BPC092X

Description

ASUS ExpertCenter P600 AiO PM640KA-BPC092X Copilot+ PC. Product type: All-in-One PC. Display diagonal: 60.5 cm (23.8"), HD type: Full HD, Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, Panel type: LCD. Processor family: AMD Ryzen™ AI 5, Processor frequency: 2 GHz. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 512 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: AMD Radeon 820M. Built-in camera. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Business All-in-One PC Black 120 W
  • AMD Ryzen™ AI 5 330 2 GHz Processor cores: 4
  • 60.5 cm (23.8") Full HD 1920 x 1080 LCD
  • 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM
  • 512 GB SSD
  • AMD Radeon 820M
  • Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Ethernet LAN 10,100,1000 Mbit/s Bluetooth 5.4
  • Windows 11 Pro 64-bit

Specifications

Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerAMD
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness250
HD typeFull HD
Maximum refresh rate100
Native aspect ratio16:9
On-board graphics card modelAMD Radeon 820M
Panel typeLCD
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Processor frequency2
Windows HelloYes
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Certificates
Compliance certificatesREACH
Computer case
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory64
Processor cores4
Processor familyAMD Ryzen™ AI 5
Processor generationAMD Ryzen AI 300 Series
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor model330
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Display diagonal23.8
Display resolution1920 x 1080
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Market positioningBusiness
Product colourBlack
Product typeAll-in-One PC
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version1.4/2.1b
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
Features
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter power120
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
Memory slots2
Mouse includedYes
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyAMD Radeon
Processor boost frequency4.5
Processor cache typeL2 & L3
Processor threads8
SSD capacity512
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
Wi-FiYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Keyboard
Keyboard includedYes
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)AMD Ryzen AI
NPU performance up to50
Total processor performance up to56
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity3
Software
Copilot+ PCYes
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro
Storage
Total SSDs capacity512

Extra Information

Brand:
ASUS
Antenna type:
2x2
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Built-in speaker(s):
Yes
Product colour:
Black
HD type:
Full HD
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro
Processor frequency:
2
Windows Hello:
Yes
Compliance certificates:
REACH
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
1
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
64
Processor cores:
4
Processor family:
AMD Ryzen™ AI 5
Processor generation:
AMD Ryzen AI 300 Series
Processor manufacturer:
AMD
Processor model:
330
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.4
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Display diagonal:
23.8
Display resolution:
1920 x 1080
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Market positioning:
Business
Product type:
All-in-One PC
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display brightness:
250
Maximum refresh rate:
100
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
On-board graphics card model:
AMD Radeon 820M
Panel type:
LCD
HDMI ports quantity:
2
HDMI version:
1.4/2.1b
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
3
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity:
1
Ethernet LAN data rates:
10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
AC adapter power:
120
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
Memory slots:
2
Mouse included:
Yes
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
AMD Radeon
Processor boost frequency:
4.5
Processor cache type:
L2 & L3
Processor threads:
8
SSD capacity:
512
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
512
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
Wi-Fi:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
AMD
Keyboard included:
Yes
Neural processor unit (NPU):
AMD Ryzen AI
NPU performance up to:
50
Total processor performance up to:
56
Copilot+ PC:
Yes
Total SSDs capacity:
512