ASUS ExpertBook P1 P1403CV-512XA Intel Core 5 210H Laptop 35.6 cm (14") Full HD 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 256 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Education Grey QWERTY UK English

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
P1403CV-512XA

Description

ASUS ExpertBook P1 P1403CV-512XA. Product type: Laptop, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: Intel Core 5, Processor model: 210H. Display diagonal: 35.6 cm (14"), HD type: Full HD, Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels. Internal memory: 16 GB, Internal memory type: DDR5-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 256 GB, Storage media: SSD. On-board graphics card model: Intel® Graphics. Operating system installed: Windows 11 Pro Education. Product colour: Grey. Weight: 1.45 kg

Key Features

  • Work Laptop Clamshell Grey
  • Intel Core 5 210H Processor cores: 8
  • 35.6 cm (14") Full HD 1920 x 1080 pixels LED backlight 16:9
  • 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM
  • 256 GB SSD
  • Intel® Graphics
  • Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Ethernet LAN 1000 Mbit/s Bluetooth 5.4
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 50 Wh 65 W
  • Windows 11 Pro Education 64-bit

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width324.5 mm
Height19.7 mm
Depth214.4 mm
Weight1450 g
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerIntel
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness300
HD typeFull HD
Maximum refresh rate60
Native aspect ratio16:9
On-board graphics card modelIntel® Graphics
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeHD
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Processor
Efficient-core base frequency1.6
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency3.6
Performance-core base frequency2.2
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Audio systemDirac
Built-in microphoneYes
Battery
Battery capacity50
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Number of battery cells3
Certificates
Compliance certificatesREACH
Computer system
Internal memory16
Maximum internal memory64
Processor cache12
Processor cores8
Processor familyIntel Core 5
Processor generationIntel Core (Series 2)
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor model210H
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Display diagonal14
Display resolution1920 x 1080
Ethernet LANYes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fingerprint readerYes
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialPlastic
Keyboard languageUK English
LED backlightYes
Market positioningWork
Numeric keypadNo
Product colourGrey
Product typeNotebook
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Ethernet LAN features
Ethernet LAN data rates1000 Mbit/s
Features
AC adapter includedYes
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter output current3.25
AC adapter power65
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeDDR5-SDRAM
M.2 SSD size2280 (22 x 80 mm)
Memory form factorSO-DIMM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Mobile network connectionNo
Number of SSDs installed1
NVMeYes
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyIntel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency4.8
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Processor threads12
SSD capacity256
SSD form factorM.2
SSD interfacePCI Express 4.0
Storage mediaSSD
Total storage capacity256
Trusted Platform Module (TPM)Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Performance
Efficient cores4
Performance cores4
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)55
Software
Operating system installedWindows 11 Pro Education
Storage
Total SSDs capacity256

Extra Information

Brand:
ASUS
Width:
324.5 mm
Height:
19.7 mm
Depth:
214.4 mm
Weight:
1450 g
Antenna type:
2x2
Audio system:
Dirac
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Battery capacity:
50
Battery technology:
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Number of battery cells:
3
Product colour:
Grey
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera HD type:
HD
HD type:
Full HD
Operating system installed:
Windows 11 Pro Education
Privacy camera:
Yes
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Compliance certificates:
REACH
Internal memory:
16
Maximum internal memory:
64
Processor cache:
12
Processor cores:
8
Processor family:
Intel Core 5
Processor generation:
Intel Core (Series 2)
Processor manufacturer:
Intel
Processor model:
210H
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.4
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Display diagonal:
14
Display resolution:
1920 x 1080
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:
1
Fingerprint reader:
Yes
Form factor:
Clamshell
Housing material:
Plastic
Keyboard language:
UK English
LED backlight:
Yes
Market positioning:
Work
Numeric keypad:
No
Product type:
Notebook
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display brightness:
300
Maximum refresh rate:
60
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
On-board graphics card model:
Intel® Graphics
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
1.4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates:
1000 Mbit/s
AC adapter included:
Yes
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
AC adapter output current:
3.25
AC adapter power:
65
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Internal memory type:
DDR5-SDRAM
M.2 SSD size:
2280 (22 x 80 mm)
Memory form factor:
SO-DIMM
Memory slots:
2x SO-DIMM
Mobile network connection:
No
Number of SSDs installed:
1
NVMe:
Yes
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
Intel® Graphics
Processor boost frequency:
4.8
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Processor threads:
12
SSD capacity:
256
SSD form factor:
M.2
SSD interface:
PCI Express 4.0
Storage media:
SSD
Total storage capacity:
256
Trusted Platform Module (TPM):
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
Intel
Efficient cores:
4
Performance cores:
4
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity:
2
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
55
Efficient-core base frequency:
1.6
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency:
3.6
Performance-core base frequency:
2.2
Total SSDs capacity:
256