ASUS Chromebook CZ11 CZ1104CM4A-MZ0055 MediaTek Kompanio 540 29.5 cm (11.6") HD 8 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM 64 GB eMMC Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) ChromeOS Grey QWERTY UK English

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
CZ1104CM4A-MZ0055

Description

ASUS Chromebook CZ11 CZ1104CM4A-MZ0055. Product type: Chromebook, Form factor: Clamshell. Processor family: MediaTek, Processor model: Kompanio 540. Display diagonal: 29.5 cm (11.6"), HD type: HD, Display resolution: 1366 x 768 pixels. Internal memory: 8 GB, Internal memory type: LPDDR5x-SDRAM. Total storage capacity: 64 GB, Storage media: eMMC. On-board graphics card model: ARM Mali-G57 MC2. Operating system installed: ChromeOS. Product colour: Grey

Key Features

  • Chromebook Clamshell Grey
  • MediaTek Kompanio 540 Processor cores: 8
  • 29.5 cm (11.6") HD 1366 x 768 pixels LED backlight 16:9
  • 8 GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM
  • 64 GB eMMC
  • ARM Mali-G57 MC2
  • Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.4
  • Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) 42 Wh 45 W
  • ChromeOS

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width296.9 mm
Depth213 mm
Graphics
Discrete graphics cardNo
On-board GPU manufacturerARM
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Display brightness250
HD typeHD+
Maximum refresh rate60
Native aspect ratio16:9
On-board graphics card modelARM Mali-G57 MC2
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Front cameraYes
Front camera HD typeHD
Privacy cameraYes
Privacy typePrivacy shutter
Antenna
Antenna type2x2
Audio
Built-in microphoneYes
Battery
Battery capacity42
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Number of battery cells3
Computer system
Internal memory8
Maximum internal memory8
Processor cache1
Processor cores8
Processor familyMediaTek
Processor manufacturerMediaTek
Processor modelKompanio 540
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.4
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Display diagonal11.6
Display resolution1366 x 768
Form factorClamshell
Housing materialPlastic
Keyboard languageUK English
LED backlightYes
Numeric keypadNo
Product colourGrey
Product typeChromebook
Docking station
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity2
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AC adapter includedYes
AC adapter input voltage100 - 240
AC adapter output current3
AC adapter power45
Discrete graphics card modelNot available
Internal memory typeLPDDR5x-SDRAM
Memory form factorOn-board
Mobile network connectionNo
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card familyARM Mali
Processor boost frequency2.6
Storage mediaeMMC
Total storage capacity64
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Ports & interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)35
Software
Operating system installedChromeOS

Extra Information

Brand:
ASUS
Width:
296.9 mm
Depth:
213 mm
Antenna type:
2x2
Built-in microphone:
Yes
Battery capacity:
42
Battery technology:
Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Number of battery cells:
3
Product colour:
Grey
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera HD type:
HD
HD type:
HD+
Operating system installed:
ChromeOS
Privacy camera:
Yes
Privacy type:
Privacy shutter
Internal memory:
8
Maximum internal memory:
8
Processor cache:
1
Processor cores:
8
Processor family:
MediaTek
Processor manufacturer:
MediaTek
Processor model:
Kompanio 540
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.4
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Display diagonal:
11.6
Display resolution:
1366 x 768
Form factor:
Clamshell
Housing material:
Plastic
Keyboard language:
UK English
LED backlight:
Yes
Numeric keypad:
No
Product type:
Chromebook
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Display brightness:
250
Maximum refresh rate:
60
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
On-board graphics card model:
ARM Mali-G57 MC2
HDMI ports quantity:
1
HDMI version:
1.4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity:
2
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AC adapter included:
Yes
AC adapter input voltage:
100 - 240
AC adapter output current:
3
AC adapter power:
45
Discrete graphics card model:
Not available
Internal memory type:
LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Memory form factor:
On-board
Mobile network connection:
No
On-board graphics card:
Yes
On-board graphics card family:
ARM Mali
Processor boost frequency:
2.6
Storage media:
eMMC
Total storage capacity:
64
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Discrete graphics card:
No
On-board GPU manufacturer:
ARM
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
35