Apple iPad Pro 7th Gen 11in M4 Wi-Fi+Cellular 256GB - Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
MVW13NF/A

Description

Apple iPad Pro 7th Gen 11in M4 Wi-Fi+Cellular 256GB - Black. Display diagonal: 27.9 cm (11"), Display resolution: 2420 x 1668 pixels, Display technology: OLED. Internal storage capacity: 256 GB. Processor family: Apple M, Processor model: M4. Internal memory: 8 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 12 MP, Rear camera type: Single camera, Front camera resolution (numeric): 12 MP, Front camera. Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax). Weight: 446 g. Operating system installed: iPadOS 17. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • Slate Mobile tablet Black
  • 27.9 cm (11") 2420 x 1668 pixels OLED
  • Apple M M4
  • 256 GB Flash
  • Single camera 12 MP Front camera 12 MP
  • 5G Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3 Near Field Communication (NFC)
  • Lithium Polymer (LiPo) 31.29 Wh
  • iPadOS 17

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Width177.5 mm
Height5.3 mm
Depth249.7 mm
Weight446 g
Graphics
Ray tracing accelerationYes
Display
Display brightness1000
Native aspect ratio16:9
Pixel density264
Camera
Auto focusYes
Digital zoom5
Front cameraYes
Front camera resolution (numeric)12
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)12
Rear camera typeSingle camera
Resolution at capture speed1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@120fps, 1920x1080@240fps, 1920x1080@25fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@24fps, 3840x2160@25fps, 3840x2160@30fps, 3840x2160@60fps
Mobile device
4G standardTD-LTE & FDD-LTE
Audio
Number of built-in speakers4
Battery
Battery capacity31.29
Battery technologyLithium Polymer (LiPo)
Brand-specific features
Accessibility featuresAssistiveTouch, Audio Descriptions, Closed Captions, Live Captions, Magnifier, Real-time text (RTT), Siri and Dictation, Spoken Content, Subtitles, Switch Control, Type to Siri, Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom
Brand specific technologiesTrue Tone, Wide color (P3)
Certificates
Doesn't containArsenic, Beryllium, BFR, Mercury, PVC
Energy efficiency classG
Computer system
Graphics card familyApple
Internal memory8
Internal storage capacity256
Processor cores9
Processor familyApple M
Processor generationApple M 4th Gen
Processor manufacturerApple
Processor modelM4
Data transmission
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version5.3
GPS (satellite)Yes
Design
AccelerometerYes
Ambient light sensorYes
Display diagonal11
Display resolution2420 x 1668
Display technologyOLED
Form factorSlate
LED backlightYes
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35
Product colourBlack
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 45
Docking station
Card reader integratedNo
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Features
AirPlayYes
Cables includedUSB Type-C
Electronic compassYes
Face recognitionYes
GyroscopeYes
Headphone connectivityBluetooth
Mobile network connectionYes
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
Package depth188.9
Package height33.3
Package weight760
Package width264.5
SIM card typeeSIM
Storage mediaFlash
Thunderbolt technologyYes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Virtual assistantApple Siri
Warranty period1
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Neural processor unit (NPU)
Neural processor unit (NPU)Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores16
Performance
Apple IntelligenceYes
Efficient cores6
Performance cores3
Ports & interfaces
Thunderbolt 3 ports quantity1
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
USB Type-C required charging power (min)15
Software
Operating system installediPadOS 17

Extra Information

Brand:
Apple
Width:
177.5 mm
Weight:
446 g
4G standard:
TD-LTE & FDD-LTE
Number of built-in speakers:
4
Battery capacity:
31.29
Battery technology:
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Product colour:
Black
Accessibility features:
AssistiveTouch, Audio Descriptions, Closed Captions, Live Captions, Magnifier, Real-time text (RTT), Siri and Dictation, Spoken Content, Subtitles, Switch Control, Type to Siri, Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom
Brand specific technologies:
True Tone, Wide color (P3)
Auto focus:
Yes
Digital zoom:
5
Front camera:
Yes
Front camera resolution (numeric):
12
GPS (satellite):
Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported:
Yes
Operating system installed:
iPadOS 17
Rear camera resolution (numeric):
12
Rear camera type:
Single camera
Resolution at capture speed:
1280x720@30fps, 1920x1080@120fps, 1920x1080@240fps, 1920x1080@25fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@24fps, 3840x2160@25fps, 3840x2160@30fps, 3840x2160@60fps
Doesn't contain:
Arsenic, Beryllium, BFR, Mercury, PVC
Energy efficiency class:
G
Graphics card family:
Apple
Internal memory:
8
Internal storage capacity:
256
Processor cores:
9
Processor family:
Apple M
Processor generation:
Apple M 4th Gen
Processor manufacturer:
Apple
Processor model:
M4
Bluetooth:
Yes
Bluetooth version:
5.3
Accelerometer:
Yes
Ambient light sensor:
Yes
Display diagonal:
11
Display resolution:
2420 x 1668
Display technology:
OLED
Form factor:
Slate
LED backlight:
Yes
Operating relative humidity (H-H):
5 - 95
Operating temperature (T-T):
0 - 35
Storage temperature (T-T):
-20 - 45
Display brightness:
1000
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
Pixel density:
264
Card reader integrated:
No
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
AirPlay:
Yes
Cables included:
USB Type-C
Depth:
249.7 mm
Electronic compass:
Yes
Face recognition:
Yes
Gyroscope:
Yes
Headphone connectivity:
Bluetooth
Height:
5.3 mm
Mobile network connection:
Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC):
Yes
Package depth:
188.9
Package height:
33.3
Package weight:
760
Package width:
264.5
SIM card type:
eSIM
Storage media:
Flash
Thunderbolt technology:
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Virtual assistant:
Apple Siri
Warranty period:
1
Wi-Fi standards:
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Ray tracing acceleration:
Yes
Neural processor unit (NPU):
Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores:
16
Apple Intelligence:
Yes
Efficient cores:
6
Performance cores:
3
Thunderbolt 3 ports quantity:
1
USB Type-C charging port:
Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min):
15