AOC G4 C27G4ZXE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black, Grey

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
C27G4ZXE

Description

AOC G4 C27G4ZXE. Display diagonal: 68.6 cm (27"), Display resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, HD type: Full HD, Display technology: LED, Response time: 1 ms, Native aspect ratio: 16:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. VESA mounting. Product colour: Black, Grey

Key Features

  • 68.6 cm (27") Black, Grey
  • HDMI HDMI version: 2.0 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.4
  • Screen shape: Curved
  • Maximum refresh rate: 280 Hz Response time: 1 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray) Response time (MPRT): 0.3 ms
  • 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD Panel type: Fast VA
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): E CE
  • Warranty period: 3 year(s)

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Height (without stand)367.64
Width (without stand)611.52
Weight (without stand)4050 g
Width (with stand)611.5 mm
Graphics
AMD FreeSyncNo
NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3, sRGB
Contrast ratio (dynamic)80000000:1
Display brightness (typical)300
HD typeFull HD
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Maximum refresh rate280
Motion blur reductionYes
Native aspect ratio16:9
Native refresh rate60
Panel typeFast VA
Pixel density81.59
Response time1
Screen shapeCurved
sRGB coverage (typical)124.2
TouchscreenNo
Vertical scan range48 - 280
Camera
Built-in cameraNo
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Tilt angle range-3 - 21
Audio
Built-in speaker(s)No
Game modeYes
Brand-specific features
Brand specific technologiesCrosshair
Certificates
Compliance certificatesCE
Doesn't containMercury, PVC/BFR
Computer system
VESA mountingYes
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Display diagonal27
Display resolution1920 x 1080
Display technologyLED
Height adjustmentN
LED backlightYes
Market positioningGaming
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Product colourBlack, Grey
Tilt adjustmentYes
Docking station
Built-in USB hubNo
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.0
Features
Cables includedAC, DisplayPort, HDMI
Depth (with stand)177
DisplayPort version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMIYes
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm
Headphone outYes
Package depth161
Package height440
Package weight8260
Package width730
Power supply typeInternal
Warranty period3
Packaging content
HDMI cable length1.8
Performance
Flicker-free technologyYes

Extra Information

Brand:
AOC
Weight (without stand):
4050 g
Width (with stand):
611.5 mm
Built-in speaker(s):
No
Game mode:
Yes
Product colour:
Black, Grey
Brand specific technologies:
Crosshair
Built-in camera:
No
HD type:
Full HD
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported:
Yes
Tilt angle range:
-3 - 21
Compliance certificates:
CE
Doesn't contain:
Mercury, PVC/BFR
VESA mounting:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Display diagonal:
27
Display resolution:
1920 x 1080
Display technology:
LED
Height adjustment:
N
LED backlight:
Yes
Market positioning:
Gaming
Panel mounting interface:
100 x 100 mm
Tilt adjustment:
Yes
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Colour gamut standard:
DCI-P3, sRGB
Contrast ratio (dynamic):
80000000:1
Display brightness (typical):
300
Low Blue Light technology:
Yes
Maximum refresh rate:
280
Motion blur reduction:
Yes
Native aspect ratio:
16:9
Panel type:
Fast VA
Pixel density:
81.59
Response time:
1
sRGB coverage (typical):
124.2
Vertical scan range:
48 - 280
Built-in USB hub:
No
HDMI ports quantity:
2
HDMI version:
2.0
Cables included:
AC, DisplayPort, HDMI
Depth (with stand):
177
DisplayPort version:
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
HDMI:
Yes
Headphone connectivity:
3.5 mm
Headphone out:
Yes
Package depth:
161
Package height:
440
Package weight:
8260
Package width:
730
Power supply type:
Internal
Warranty period:
3
AMD FreeSync:
No
NVIDIA G-SYNC:
No
HDMI cable length:
1.8
Flicker-free technology:
Yes
Height (without stand):
367.64
Width (without stand):
611.52
Accessory Group:
monitors
Screen shape:
Curved
Native refresh rate:
60