AOC E4 CU34E4CW computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD LED Black

No reviews yet Write a Review
SKU:
CU34E4CW

Description

AOC E4 CU34E4CW. Display diagonal: 86.4 cm (34"), Display resolution: 3440 x 1440 pixels, HD type: UltraWide Quad HD, Display technology: LED, Response time: 4 ms, Native aspect ratio: 21:9, Viewing angle, horizontal: 178°, Viewing angle, vertical: 178°. Built-in speaker(s). Built-in USB hub, USB hub version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). VESA mounting, Height adjustment. Product colour: Black

Key Features

  • 86.4 cm (34") Black
  • Height adjustment 18 cm Built-in speaker(s) Built-in camera
  • USB upstream port type: USB Type-C HDMI HDMI version: 2.1 DisplayPorts quantity: 1 DisplayPort version: 1.4
  • Screen shape: Curved
  • Maximum refresh rate: 120 Hz Response time: 4 ms Response time measurement type: GTG (Gray to Gray) Response time (MPRT): 1 ms
  • 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD Panel type: VA
  • Energy efficiency class (SDR): D EPEAT Gold, EPEAT Climate +, TCO CE
  • Warranty period: 5 year(s)

Specifications

Weight & dimensions
Height (without stand)365.4
Width (without stand)808.8
Weight (without stand)7330 g
Width (with stand)808.8 mm
Display
Anti-glare screenYes
Colour gamut standardsRGB
Contrast ratio (dynamic)50000000:1
Display brightness (typical)300
HD typeUltraWide Quad HD
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Maximum refresh rate120
Native aspect ratio21:9
Native refresh rate60
Panel typeVA
Pixel density109.68
Response time4
Screen shapeCurved
sRGB coverage (typical)120.6
TouchscreenNo
Camera
Built-in cameraYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Picture-in-PictureYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 21
Audio
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2
Certificates
Compliance certificatesCE
Doesn't containMercury, PVC/BFR
Computer system
VESA mountingYes
Design
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Cable managementYes
Display diagonal34
Display resolution3440 x 1440
Display technologyLED
Ethernet LANYes
Height adjustmentY
LED backlightYes
Market positioningOffice
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Product colourBlack
Swivel angle range-180 - 180
SwivellingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Docking station
Built-in USB hubYes
HDMI ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to90
Ergonomics
Adjustable height (max)180
Features
Cables includedAC, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB Type-C
Depth (with stand)252.2
DisplayPort version1.4
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
Package depth188
Package height525
Package weight13810
Package width930
Power supply typeInternal
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Warranty period5
Packaging content
HDMI cable length1.8
Performance
Flicker-free technologyYes

Extra Information

Brand:
AOC
Weight (without stand):
7330 g
Width (with stand):
808.8 mm
Built-in speaker(s):
Yes
Number of speakers:
2
Product colour:
Black
Built-in camera:
Yes
HD type:
UltraWide Quad HD
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported:
Yes
Picture-in-Picture:
Yes
Tilt angle range:
-5 - 21
Compliance certificates:
CE
Doesn't contain:
Mercury, PVC/BFR
VESA mounting:
Yes
Cable lock slot:
Yes
Cable lock slot type:
Kensington
Cable management:
Yes
Display diagonal:
34
Display resolution:
3440 x 1440
Display technology:
LED
Ethernet LAN:
Yes
Height adjustment:
Y
LED backlight:
Yes
Market positioning:
Office
Panel mounting interface:
100 x 100 mm
Swivel angle range:
-180 - 180
Swivelling:
Yes
Tilt adjustment:
Yes
Touchscreen:
No
Anti-glare screen:
Yes
Colour gamut standard:
sRGB
Contrast ratio (dynamic):
50000000:1
Display brightness (typical):
300
Low Blue Light technology:
Yes
Maximum refresh rate:
120
Native aspect ratio:
21:9
Native refresh rate:
60
Panel type:
VA
Pixel density:
109.68
Response time:
4
sRGB coverage (typical):
120.6
Built-in USB hub:
Yes
HDMI ports quantity:
2
HDMI version:
2.1
USB Power Delivery (USB PD):
Yes
USB Power Delivery up to:
90
Adjustable height (max):
180
Cables included:
AC, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB Type-C
Depth (with stand):
252.2
DisplayPort version:
1.4
DisplayPorts quantity:
1
HDMI:
Yes
Headphone out:
Yes
Package depth:
188
Package height:
525
Package weight:
13810
Package width:
930
Power supply type:
Internal
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode:
Yes
Warranty period:
5
HDMI cable length:
1.8
Flicker-free technology:
Yes
Height (without stand):
365.4
Width (without stand):
808.8
Accessory Group:
monitors
Screen shape:
Curved